U16 Fixtures/Results

Season 2010/11:

Team Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD Points
Lions 5 1 1 3 9 16 -7 4
(Garforth League)
Tigers 7 1 0 6 11 34 -23 3
(Huddersfield League)
Total

 

Date Opposition Home/Away Kick off Team W/D/L Score
12th Sept Glen Juniors Away 12.30pm Lions L 1 v 2
(Garforth League Div 1)
Battyeford “B” Away 10.30am Tigers L 1 v 11
(Hudd League Div4)
19th Sept Guiseley Juniors Home 10.30am Lions D 2 v 2
(Garforth League Div 1)
Batley Home 11.45am Tigers L 1 v 3
(Hudd League Div4)
26th Sept “no fixture” Lions
Linthwaite Away 10.30am Tigers L 1 v 3
(Hudd League Div4)
3rd Oct Garforth Rangers Home 11.45am Lions L 0 v 8
(Garforth League Div 1)
Dalton Dynamos Home 10.30am Tigers L 0 v 4
(Hudd League Div4)
10th Oct Rothwell Town Juniors Away tba Lions L 2 v 4
(Garforth League Div1)
“no fixture” Tigers
17th Oct Rothwell Town Juniors Home 10.30am Lions L 0 v 9
(Challenge Cup Rd1)
Meltham “B” Home 11.45am Tigers L 2 v 4
(Hudd League Div 4)
22rd Oct Hepworth United “B” Away 11.00am Tigers L 1 v 7
(Hudd League Div 4)
24th Oct Hunslet Club Juniors Home 10.30am Lions W 4 v 0
(Garforth League Div1)
31st Oct “no fixture” Lions
Hall Green United Home 10.30am Tigers W 5  v 2
(Hudd League Div 4)
7th Nov “no fixture” Lions
Clifton Rangers Away 10.30am Tigers
(Hudd League Div 4)
14th Nov Wortley FC Juniors A Away tba Lions
(Garforth League Div1)
Westend Lions Away tba Tigers
(Hudd league cup)
21st Nov Collingham JFC Home tba Lions
(Garforth League Div1)
Westwood Dolphins Away tba Tigers
(Hudd League Div 4)
28th Nov “no fixture” Lions
Westend Tigers Home tba Tigers
(Hudd League Div 4)
5th Dec Colton Juniors Away tba Lions
(Garforth League Div1)
Battyeford Home tba Tigers
(Hudd League Div 4)
12th Dec Farsley Celtic Juniors Home tba Lions
(Garforth League Div1)
“Cup weekend” Tigers
19th Dec Lions
Batley Away tba
(Hudd League Div 4)
26th Dec Boxing Day

Season 2009/10:

Team Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD Points
Lions 16 11 1 4 59 22 +37 34
(Garforth league)
Tigers 16 15 0 1 85 27 +58 45
(Garforth League)
Pumas 20 3 2 15 20 54 -34 11
(Huddersfield League)
Total

 

Date Opposition Home/Away Kick Off Team W/D/L Score
13th Sept Hunslet Juniors Away 10.30am Lions L 4 – 1
(Garforth League) Tigers W 1 – 2
20th Sept Cumberworth Home 10.30am Pumas L 0 – 2
(Huddersfield League)
Leeds City Home 11.30am 1 Squad W 9 – 0
(Friendly)
27th Sept Kippax Juniors Home 10.30am Lions W 5 – 0
(Garforth League) Tigers W 6 – 4
Netherton Away 10.30am Pumas L 1 – 3
(Huddersfield League)
4th Oct Kirkstall Crusaders Away 10.30am Lions W 8 – 0
(Garforth League) Tigers W 5 – 0
Skelmanthorpe Home 11.0am Pumas L 0 – 1
(Huddersfield League)
11th Oct Upperthong Away 10.30am Pumas L 1 – 4
(Huddersfield League)
Rothwell Juniors Home 10.30am 1 Squad D 6 – 6
(Friendly)
18th Oct Leeds City Juniors Home 10.30am Lions W 3 – 0
(Garforth League) Tigers W 6 – 1
Hepworth “B” Home 12.15am Pumas L 0 – 6
(Huddersfield League)
25th Oct Hall Green United Home 10.30am Pumas L 0 – 2
(Huddersfield League)
1st Nov Meltham “B” Away 10.30am Pumas D 2 – 2
(Huddersfield League)
Yorkshire Amateur Away tbc 1 Squad P P
(Friendly)
8th Nov Tingley Athletic Home 10.30am Lions W 3 – 2
(Garforth League) Tigers W 6 – 0
Hade Edge Juniors Away 12.15pm Pumas L 1 – 6
(Huddersfield League)
22nd Nov Glen Juniors Home 10.30am Lions D 1 – 1
(Friendly) Tigers W 2 – 0
Honley Home 12.15am Pumas W 2 – 1
(Huddersfield League)
29th Nov Chapeltown YDC Home 10.30am Lions W 6 – 2
(Garforth League) Tigers W 9 – 1
Kirkburton “B” Away tbc Pumas P
(Huddersfield League)
6th Dec Tingley Athletic Home tbc 1 Squad P
(Friendly
Hade Edge Home tbc Pumas P
(Huddersfield League)
13th Dec Churwell Lions Away tbc Lions P
(Garforth League) Tigers P
Norristhorpe Juniors Away 10.00am Pumas L 0 – 10
(League Cup)
20th Dec Cumberworth Away tbc Pumas P
(Huddersfield League)
3rd Jan Gildersome Spurs Home tbc Lions P
(Garforth League) Tigers P
Netherton B Home tbc Pumas P
(Huddersfield League)
17th Jan Gildersome Spurs Away tbc Lions P
(Garforth League) Tigers P
Skelmanthorpe B Away tbc Pumas P
(Huudersfield League)
24th Jan Gildersome Spurs Home 11.15 Lions L 0 – 2
(Garforth League) Tigers W 7 – 0
Upperthong B Home 10.30 Pumas D 1 – 1
(Huddersfield League)
31st Jan Hunslet Juniors Home tbc Lions P
(Garforth League) Tigers P
Hepworth United B Away 10.00 Pumas L 0 – 3
(Huddersfield League)
7th Feb Kippax Athletic Away 11.00 Lions D 2 – 2
(Garforth League) Tigers W 5 – 1
Hall Green United B Away 10.00 Pumas L 2 – 8
(Huddersfield League)
14th Feb Tingley Athletic Away 11.00 Lions L 1 – 2
(Garforth League) Tigers W 6 – 1
Honley B Away 10.00 Pumas W 2 – 0
(Huddersfield League)
21st Feb Kirkstall Crusaders Home` 11.30 Lions P
(Garforth League) Tigers P
Meltham B Home 10.30 Pumas P
(Huddersfield League)
28th Feb Gildersome Spurs Away tbc Lions P
(Garforth League) Tigers P
7th March Leeds City Juniors Away 10.30 Lions W 2 – 0
(Garforth League) Tigers W 7 – 4
14th March Hade Edge Home 11.30 Pumas L 0 – 1
(Huddersfield League)
21st March Hunslet Juniors Home 10.30 Lions L 1 – 2
(Garforth League) Tigers L 1 – 7
Kirkburton B Home 12.00 Pumas L 0 – 1
(Huddersfield League)
27th March Kirkburton B Away 10.00am Pumas L 0 – 3
(Huddersfield League)
Kirkburton A Away 11.15am 1 Squad D 4 – 4
(Friendly)
11th April Chapeltown YDC Away 10.30am Lions L 3 – 2
(Friendly) Tigers W 5 – 2
18th April Churwell Lions Home 10.30am Lions W 7 – 0
(Garforth League) Tigers W 6 – 0
22nd April Cumberworth Away 6.30pm Pumas L 0 – 5
(Huddersfield League)
25th April Kirkstall Home 11.15am Lions W 7 – 2
(Garforth League) Tigers W 6 – 2
Meltham B Home 10.30am Pumas L 1 – 2
(Huddersfield League)
1st May Netherton B Home 10.30am Pumas W 4 – 3
(Huddersfield League)
2nd May Churwell Lions Away 11.15am Lions W 6 – 1
(Garforth League) Tigers W 5 – 1
Skelmanthorpe B Away 10.30am Pumas L 2 – 7
(Huddersfield League)
9th May Gildersome Spurs Away 10.30am Lions W 6 – 4
Tigers W 6 – 3

 

Season 2008/09

Team Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD Points
Lions 14 3 3 8 24 38 -14 9
Tigers 14 6 1 7 36 39 -3 16
Total 28 9 4 15 60 77 -17 25

 

Date Opposition Home/Away Kick Off Team W/D/L Score
14th Sept Tingley Athletic Home 10:30am Lions D 4 v 4
(league) Tigers D 0 v 0
28th Sept Rothwell Juniors Away 10:30am Lions L 0 v 1
(league) Tigers L 1 v 5
5th Oct Rothwell Town Home 10:30am Lions L 1 v 3
(league) Tigers L 0 v 6
12th Oct Pontefract St Josephs Away 10:30am Lions L 0 v 6
(league) Tigers L 1 v 5
19th Oct Garforth Rangers Away 10:30am Lions L 0 v 5
(freindly) Tigers L 0 v 4
2nd Nov Hunslet Juniors Away 10:30am Lions p
(freindly) Tigers p
9th Nov Churwell Lions Home 10:30am Lions W 7 v 0
(league) Tigers W 5 v 1
16th Nov Gildersome Spurs Away 10:30am Lions W 2 v 1
(league) Tigers W 4 v 1
23rd Nov Glen Juniors Home 10:30am Lions L 1 v 4
(league) Tigers L 2 v 5
30th Nov Hunslet Juniors Away 10:30am Lions D 1 v 1
(league) Tigers W 4 v 2
7th Dec Kippax Athletic Home 10:30am Lions p
(league) Tigers p
11th Jan Kippax Athletic Away 10:30am Lions L 1 v 3
(league) Tigers W 11 v 2
18th Jan Tingley Athletic Away 10:30am Lions D 3 v 3
(league) Tigers W 3 v 0
25th Jan Rothwell Juniors Home 10:30am Lions p
(league) Tigers p
1st Feb Rothwell Town Away 10:30am Lions L 1 v 6
(league) Tigers L 0 v 4
8th Feb Pontefract St Josephs Home 10:30am Lions p
(league) Tigers p
15th Feb Kippax Athletic Home 10:30am Lions p
(league-rearranged) Tigers p
22nd Feb Churwell Lions Home 10:30am Lions W 3 v 0
(friendly) Tigers W 2 v 0
1st Mar Gildersome Spurs Home 10:30am Lions L 0 v 1
(league) Tigers L 3 v 4
8th Mar Glen Juniors Away 10:30am Lions L 4 v 1
(league) Tigers L 6 v 2
15th Mar Rothwell Juniors Home 10:30am Lions L 2 v 3
(league-rearranged) Tigers D 1 v 1
22nd Mar Hunslet Juniors Home 10:30am Lions
(league) Tigers
5th April Pontefract St Josephs Home 10:30am Lions
(league-rearranged) Tigers
19th April Kippax Athletic Home 10:30am Lions
(league-rearranged) Tigers

Previous Results:
OTJResults2006-08

No Replies to "U16 Fixtures/Results"


    Got something to say?

    Some html is OK