U13 Teams, Sunday 12 November 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 12 November 2017 Coaches: Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Northowram A; meet at 10.00; KO 10.30; League Venue: Away - Brighouse Town FC, St Giles Road, HD6 2PL Referee:  NA Raffle: NA Kit:  Red Kit * GK Tyler ... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 5 November 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 5 November 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Pensitone A; meet at 10.50; KO 11.20; League Venue: Home Springmill Referee:  Jonathan Spencer Raffle: Duckett Kit:  Red Kit * GK Tyler Brooke ... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 22 October 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 22 October 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Northowram A; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00; League Venue: Springmill Referee:  Jonathan Spencer Raffle: Goodman Kit:  Red Kit * GK Tyler Brooke ... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 15 October 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 15 October 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Gomersal & Cleckheaton A; meet at 13.30; KO 14.00; Heavy Woollen Secker Cup Quarter-final Venue: Away Gomersal Primary School, BD19 4PX Referee:  Nathan Hawker ... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 8 October 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 8 October 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Elland A; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00 Venue: Home Springmill Referee: Jonathan Spencer Raffle: Manby Kit:  Red Kit * GK Tyler Brooke **** Lu... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 1 October 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 1 October 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Kirkheaton A; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00 Venue: Away - Bankfield Lane, Kirkheaton, HD5 0JW Referee: NA Raffle: NA Kit:  Red Kit * GK Tyler Brooke ... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 24 September 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 24 September 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Pannal Sports; meet at 11.00; KO 11.30 Venue: Springmill Referee: TBC Raffle: Brooke Kit:  Red Kit * GK Ben Andrassy Lucas Evans G... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 17 September 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 17 September 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Morley Glen Jrs Whites; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00 - Heavy Woollen Secker Cup Venue: Springmill Referee: Matthew Hemmins Raffle: Brunt Kit:  Red Kit ... More

Leeds United Grassroots Event – LUFC V SUFC Fri 27th October Live on SKY

Following the success of the Leeds United Grassroots games we have attended the last 3 seasons another fixture is available - Leeds United v Sheffield United at Elland Road on Friday 27th October, 19:45pm kick off, live on Sky TV. All junior players attending will get the opportunity to do a lap of honour in ... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 10 September 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 10 September 2017 Coaches: Mike Andrassy & Mick Burton v Lepton A; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00 - League Venue: Springmill Referee: TBC Raffle: Parkinson Kit:  Red Kit * GK Ben Andrassy Lucas Evans Herbie ... More