U13 Teams, Sunday 8 October 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 8 October 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Elland A; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00 Venue: Home Springmill Referee: Jonathan Spencer Raffle: Manby Kit:  Red Kit * GK Tyler Brooke **** Lu... More

Under 10 Fixtures Sunday 8th October 2017

League Friendly Games Teams and details as follows: Hunslet Club Juniors Greens V Ossett Town Eagles A Venue: Parkside Fields, LS10 3HF Meet: 9:40am Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass Coach: Chris White & Richard Lyman Player 1: 5. Jack Williams Player 2: 6. Jack Lyman Player 3: 16. ... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 1 October 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 1 October 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Kirkheaton A; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00 Venue: Away - Bankfield Lane, Kirkheaton, HD5 0JW Referee: NA Raffle: NA Kit:  Red Kit * GK Tyler Brooke ... More

Under 10 Fixtures Sunday 1st October 2017

League Friendly Games Teams and details as follows: Hunslet Club Juniors V Ossett Town Eagles A Venue: Parkside, Belle Isle Road, LS10 3HQ Meet: 9:40am Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass Coach: Richard Lyman Player 1: 5. Jack Williams Player 2: 6. Jack Lyman Player 3: 16. Tom Westmorela... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 24 September 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 24 September 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Pannal Sports; meet at 11.00; KO 11.30 Venue: Springmill Referee: TBC Raffle: Brooke Kit:  Red Kit * GK Ben Andrassy Lucas Evans G... More

Under 10 Fixtures Sunday 24th September 2017

League Friendly Games - All Teams AWAY   Teams and details as follows: Ossett Town Eagles A V Farsley Celtic Venue: Valley View Primary School, Coal Hill Drive, LS13 1DD Meet: 9:40am Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass Coach: Chris White & Richard Lyman Player 1: 5. Jack Williams... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 17 September 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 17 September 2017 Coaches: Mick Burton, Mike Andrassy & Paul Evans v Morley Glen Jrs Whites; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00 - Heavy Woollen Secker Cup Venue: Springmill Referee: Matthew Hemmins Raffle: Brunt Kit:  Red Kit ... More

Leeds United Grassroots Event – LUFC V SUFC Fri 27th October Live on SKY

Following the success of the Leeds United Grassroots games we have attended the last 3 seasons another fixture is available - Leeds United v Sheffield United at Elland Road on Friday 27th October, 19:45pm kick off, live on Sky TV. All junior players attending will get the opportunity to do a lap of honour in ... More

Under 10 Fixtures Sunday 17th September 2017

League Friendly Games - All Teams HOME Tuck shop 10-11am - Chloe Hancox & Lisa Lyman, 11-12pm - Dawn Hilton & Becky, 12-1pm - Becky & Zoe H, 1-2pm Becky We need additional volunteers on tuck shop 12-2pm.   We are looking for volunteers to help referee the games.  Please let Chris Jessop know ... More

U13 Teams, Sunday 10 September 2017

  Team Squads as follows: Date: Sunday 10 September 2017 Coaches: Mike Andrassy & Mick Burton v Lepton A; meet at 09.30; KO 10.00 - League Venue: Springmill Referee: TBC Raffle: Parkinson Kit:  Red Kit * GK Ben Andrassy Lucas Evans Herbie ... More