U12 Fixtures

2016/17 – Under 12s Fixtures

Day Date Opposition OTJ Teams Venue Type Kick-off
Sunday June 25 Horbury Show Fundraiser All Parents to help please
Saturday July 1 Gala Food Rota All Parents to help please
Sunday July 2 Various 3 squads Highfield OTJ Gala 12.30
 2017/18 U13s
Saturday 12 August First U13 training session – venue and time TBC
Wednesday 16 August Training 6-7 – venue TBC
Sunday 27 August TBC 2 x 11-a-side squads TBC Friendlies TBC
Saturday 3 September Clifton Rangers Tournament 2 x 11-a-side squads Away Tournament TBC
Sunday 11 September TBC 2 x 11-a-side squads TBC Friendlies / League Games TBC

 

 

2016/17 – Under 12s Fixtures Played

Day Date Opposition OTJ Team Venue Type Kick-off
Saturday August 20 Upper Hopton All Players Away Training  10.00
Sunday September 4 Clifton Rangers Tournament 3 Squads Clifton Rangers Gala Tournament  09.00
Sunday September 11 Honley A Phantoms Away League  09.30
Sunday September 11 Upper Hopton Whites Warriors Home League 10.00
Sunday September 11 Horbury Town Dragons Harriers Home League 11.15
Sunday September 18 Hepworth Eagles Warriors Away League 10.30
Sunday September 18 Cumberworth B Harriers Away League 10.30
Sunday September 25 Rothwell Phantoms Away League 12.00
Sunday September 25 Warley Rangers A Warriors Home League 11.15
Sunday September 25 Ovenden White Rose A Harriers Home League 10.00
Sunday October 2 Hepworth Utd A Phantoms Home (switched to away) League 10.00
Sunday October 2 Westend Tigers Warriors Away League 11.00
Sunday October 2 Cumberworth B Harriers Home (switched to away) League 9.30
Saturday October 8 Kirkheaton A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday October 9 Greetland A Warriors Away League 11.00
Sunday October 9 Gomersal & Cleckheaton C Harriers Away League 10.00
Saturday October 15 Kirkheaton B Harriers Home League 10.00
Saturday October 15 Skelmanthorpe A Warriors Home League 11.15
Sunday October 16 Elland A Phantoms Away League 10.00
Saturday October 22 Drighlington B Harriers Away League 10.30
Sunday October 23 White Rose All Stars A Phantoms Home (switched to away) League 11.00
Sunday October 23 Brighouse A Warriors Away League 11.00
Sunday October  30  Bingley A Phantoms Away League 11.15
Sunday October 30  Holmfirth Town A Warriors Home  (switched to away) League 9.30
Sunday October 30  Golcar  United Harriers Away League 11.00
Sunday November 6 Lepton Junior Whites Phantoms Home County Cup R2 12.00
Sunday November 6 Colton Juniors A Warriors Home County Cup R2 14.00
Sunday November 13 Bingley A Phantoms Home League Cup 10.00
Sunday November 13 Ryburn A/B mix Warriors Home Friendly 13.00
Sunday November 13 U11 Development Squad (6-a-side) Harriers Home Friendly 11.00
Sunday November 20 Northowram A Phantoms Away League Postponed
Sunday November 20 Kirkheaton B Harriers Away League 10.00
Sunday November 27 Lepton A Phantoms Home League 14.30
Sunday December 4 Warley Rangers A Phantoms Away County Cup R3 10.00
Sunday December 4 Hepworth Eagles (B) Warriors Home League 11.15
Sunday December 4 Horbury Town B Harriers Away League H-W
Sunday December 11 Penistone A Phantoms Away League 10.00
Sunday December 11 Holmfirth A Warriors Home League Cup 10.00
Sunday December 18 Hepworth A Phantoms Away League 9.30
Sunday December 18 Ovenden WR Harriers Away League 10.30
Sunday January 8 Alverthorpe A Phantoms Away County Cup R4 14.00
Sunday January 8 Norristhorpe B Warriors Away Trophy 11.30
Sunday January 8 Hepworth C Harriers Away Friendly 10.30
Sunday January 15 Kirkheaton A Phantoms Away League 10.30
Sunday January 15 Ryburn B Warriors Away League 12.30
Sunday January 22 Rothwell A Phantoms Home League 12.30
Sunday January 22 Westend B Warriors Home League 14.15
Sunday January 29 Penistone A Phantoms Home League Postponed
Sunday January 29 Greetland A Warriors Home Trophy Postponed
Sunday January 29 Drighlington B Harriers Home League Postponed
Saturday February 4 Upper Hopton Whites Warriors Away League Postponed
Sunday February 5 Northowram A Phantoms Away League  09.30
Sunday February 12 Greetland A Warriors Home Trophy R2 Postponed
Sunday February 12 Golcar Utd Harriers Home League Postponed
Sunday February 19 Greetland A Warriors Home Trophy R2 13.30
Sunday February 19 Drighlington B Harriers Home – switched to away League 11.30
Sunday February 26 Northowram A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday February 26 Gomersal & Cleckheaton B Harriers Home League 11.15
Sunday March 5 Lepton A Phantoms Away League P-P
Sunday March 5 Warley Rangers A Warriors Home League 10.00
Sunday March 12 Penistone A Phantoms Home League 12.30
Sunday March 12 Ryburn B Warriors Home League P-P
Sunday March 19 Elland A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday March 19 Holmfirth A Warriors Away switched to Home League 11.15
Sunday March 19 Golcar A Harriers plus Home 11-a-side Friendly 11.15
Sunday March 26 Queensbury B Warriors Away League Postponed
Saturday April 1 U13 C Holland Group Springmil Friendly 10.00
Sunday April 2 Bingley Barca A Phantoms Home League 11.30
Sunday April 2 Ryburn Black Warriors Home League H-W
Sunday April 2 Cumberworth B Harriers plus Home Friendly 11.15
Sunday April 9 Lepton A Phantoms Away League 11.30
Sunday April 9 Skelmanthorpe A Warriors Away League 09.30
Sunday April 16 No Games Easter Sunday and Holland Tour
Sunday April 23 Honley A Phantoms Springmill League 11.30
Sunday April 23 Queensbury B Warriors Springmill League 10.00
Sunday April 23 Hepworth C/B Harriers plus Springmill 11-a-side friendly 11.30
Saturday April 29 Queensbury B Warriors Away League
Sunday April 30 White Rose All Stars A Phantoms Away (switched to Home) League 10.00
Friday May 5 Brighouse A Warriors Home League 18.30
Saturday May 6 Upper Hopton B Warriors Away League 10.00
Sunday May 7 Queensbury B Warriors Away (switched to Home) League 10.00
Sunday May 14 Greetland A Warriors Home League H-W
Sunday June 4 Gildersome Gala 2 Squads Away Tournament 13.00
Sunday June 11 Woodkirk Valley Gala 2 Squads Away Tournament 09.00
Saturday June 24 Churwell Lions 1 sqaud Away Tournament 09.00
Sunday July 2 Ossett Town Gala 3 Squads Home Tournament 12.30

2015/16 – Under 11s Fixtures 

Day Date Opposition OTJ Teams Venue Type Kick-off
Saturday August 15 Tingley Juniors – 1 mixed team – away – practice match
Sunday August 23 Penistone Church 1 mixed team Away Friendly 11.00
Sunday August 30 No games
Sunday September 6 Kirkheaton A & B Phantoms & Warriors Home Friendly 10.00; 11.15
Sunday September 6 Ossett Albion B Harriers Away Friendly 10.30
Wednesday September 9 OTJ U12C Phantoms Home Friendly 18.00
Sunday September 13 Upper Hopton A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday September 13 Netherton B Harriers Home League 11.15
Sunday September 13 White Rose All Stars Warriors Away League Postponed
Wednesday September 16 OTJ U12 C Warriors Home Friendly 18.00
Saturday September 20 Skelmanthorpe A Harriers Away League 10.00
Sunday September 20 Shelley A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday September 20 Littletown A Warriors Home League 11.15
Wednesday September 23 Dewsbury Rangers C Harriers Home Friendly 18.00
Sunday September 27 Honley A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday September 27 Kirkheaton B Warriors Home League 11.15
Sunday September 27 Northowram Rams Harriers Home League 10.00
Saturday October 3 Upperthong A Warriors Away League 10.30
Sunday October 4 Elland A Phantoms Away League 10.30
Sunday October 4 Shelf A Harriers Away League 10.00
Sunday October 11 Kirkburton A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday October 11 YMCA A Warrior Home League 11.15
New league system – All 84 teams organised into 14 groups of 6.  After we have played each team (i.e. 5 matches) the top three teams will move up a league and the bottom three teams will move down a league.  The positions at the end of the season will determine the league structure as U12s.
Sunday October 18 Queensbury Colts Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday October 18 YMCA A Warriors Away League 10.30
Sunday October 18 Horbury Town A Harriers Away League 10.00
Saturday October 24 Upperthong A Warriors Home – SPRINGMILL League 09.30
Sunday October 25 Kirkheaton A Phantoms Away League Postponed
Sunday October 25 Cumberworth B Harriers Away League 10.00
Sunday November 1 Wyke Wanderers A Phantoms Away League 10.00
Sunday November 1 Gildersome B Warriors Away League 10.00
Sunday November 1 Greetland B Harriers Away League Forfeited
Sunday November 8 Hall Green Utd A Phantoms Home League Postponed
Sunday November 8 Upper Hopton B Warriors Home (switched to away) League 11.15
Sunday November 8 Rastrick B Harriers Away League Postponed
Sunday November 15 Leeds Juniors A Phantoms Away League Postponed
Sunday November 15 White Rose All Stars B Warriors Away League Postponed
Sunday November 15 Dewsbury Rangers C Harriers Home League Postponed
Sunday November 22 Northowram A Phantoms Away League Cup 11.00
Sunday November 22 Skelmanthorpe A Warriors Home – switched to away League Cup 10.00
Sunday November 22 Greetland A Harriers Home – switched to away League Cup 11.00
Sunday November 29 Hall Green United A Phantoms Away League B Postponed
Sunday November 29 YMCA A Warriors Away League Postponed
Sunday November 29 Norristhorpe B Harriers Away League Postponed
Sunday December 6 WRAS A Phantoms Home – switched to away League B Postponed
Sunday December 6 Brighouse Panthers Warriors Home League Postponed
Sunday December 6 Honley C Harriers Home – switched to away League 10.30
Sunday December 13 No games
Sunday December 20 Lepton Hdrs A Phantoms Home – switched to away League 10.00
Saturday December 19 Hall Green Utd B Warriors Home League 10.00
Sunday December 20 Westend Tigers Harriers Away League 10.45
Sunday December 27 No Games
Sunday January 3 Northowram A Phantoms Away Friendly Postponed
Sunday January 3 Hepworth Falcons Warriors Away League Postponed
Sunday January 10 Northowram Phantoms Away  Friendly 10.15
Sunday January 10 Norristhorpe B Harriers Home League Postponed
Sunday January 17 Kirkheaton A Phantoms Away League Postponed
Sunday January 17 Upperthong A Warriors Away League Postponed
Sunday January 17 Greetland B Harriers Away League Postponed
Sunday January  24 Rastrick A Phantoms Away Friendly  14.00
Sunday January 24 Netherton  Hawks Warriors Home – switched to away Trophy 10.00
Sunday January 24 Howden Clough B Harriers Away Friendly 11.15
Sunday January 31 Kirkheaton A Phantoms Away League Postponed
Sunday January 31 Upperthong A Warriors Away League Postponed
Sunday January 31 Greetland B Harriers Away League 11.30
Sunday February 6 WRSA A Phantoms Home League Postponed
Sunday February 7 Hepworth Falcons Warriors Away League Postponed
Sunday February 7  Norristhorpe B Harriers Away League Postponed
Saturday February 13 Howden Clough B Warriors Home Trophy 10.00
Saturday February 20 Lepton Highlanders B Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday February 21 Dewsbury Rangers B Warriors Away League 10.00
Sunday February 21 Horbury Town B Harriers Home League 11.00
Sunday February 28 Upper Hopton A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Saturday February 27 Greetland A Warriors Away Trophy 10.30
Sunday February 28 Gomersal & Cleckheaton C Harriers Away League 10.00
Saturday March 12 Shelley A Phantoms Home League 10.00
Sunday March 13 Savile Town A Warriors Away Trophy 11.30
Saturday March 19 Dewsbury Rangers C Harriers Home Friendly 10.00
Saturday March 19 Hall Green United B Warriors Home League 11.15
Sunday March 20 Deighton A Phantoms Away League 10.00
Saturday April 2 Futsal 2 Squads Tournament 9.30
Sunday April 3 Kirkheaton A Phantoms Away League 10.30
Sunday April 3 Upper Hopton B Warriors Home League H-W
Sunday April 3 Horbury Town B Harriers Home Friendly 11.15
Sunday April 10 Ryburn Utd A Phantoms Home Friendly 11.15
Sunday April 10 Hepworth Falcons Warriors Home League 10.00
Sunday April 10 Netherton B Harriers Away Friendly 12.30
Sunday April 17 G&C A/B/C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away / Home  / Home Friendly 10.00 / 10.00 / 11.15
Saturday April 23 Dewsbury Rgrs C Harriers Home Friendly 10.00
Sunday April 24 Horbury Town A Warriors Dewsbury Rgrs Trophy Final 11.00
Fri-Sun Apr 29 – May 2 ESF Tournament 1 Team Pwllheli Tournament
Saturday May 7 White Rose All Stars A & B Phantoms & Warriors Away Friendly 09.30 & 10.30
Saturday May 14 Ossett Town 9-a-side comp Phantoms Ingfield Stadium Tournament 9.00
Sunday May 15 Ossett Town 9-a-side comp Warriors & Harriers Ingfield Stadium Tournament 9.00
Sunday May 22 Woodkirk Valley Gala 6-a-side 4 Teams Away Tournament 9.30
Sunday June 5 Gildersome gala 6-a-side 4 Teams Away Tournament 9.00
Saturday June 11 Rastrick gala 6-a-side 2 Teams Away Tournament 8.30
Sunday July 3 Ossett Town gala 7-a-side 3 Teams Home Tournament 9.00

 

 

 

2014/15 Under 10
Day Date Opposition OTJ Teams Venue Type Kick-off
Sunday August 31 Clifton Rgrs Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Tournament 13.00
Sunday September 7 Kirkheaton A, B  & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home Friendly 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Sunday September 14 Dewsbury Rangers A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home League 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Sunday September 21 Upper Hopton B, C & A (switched from away) Warriors, Harriers & Phantoms Home League 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Sunday September 28 Clifton Rangers C, A & B Harriers, Phantoms & Warriors Home League 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Sunday October 5 Howden Clough B, C & A Warriors, Harriers & Phantoms Away League 10.00; 11.00; 12.00
Sunday October 12 Lepton Highlanders A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home League 09.45; 10.35; 11.25
Saturday October 18 White Rose All Stars A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 09.30, 10.30, 11.30
Sunday October 26 Ryburn United Blacks, Whites (& Reds) Warriors & Harriers (Phantoms game postponed) Home League 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Sunday November 2 Kirkheaton A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home League 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Sunday November 9 Hepworth United Hawks Phantoms Home Cup 10.00
Sunday November 9 Northowram Bulls Warriors Home Trophy 11.00
Sunday November 9 Ryburn United Whites Harriers Away Trophy 11.15
Sunday November 16 Pudsey C (& A) Harriers (Phantoms match Postponed) Away League 10.00
Sunday November 16 Shelf A Warriors Away League 10.30
Sunday November 23 Gomersal & Cleckheaton A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Saturday November 29 Kirkheaton A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.00; 10.40; 11.20
Sunday December 7 Northowram A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.00; 11.00; 11.00
Sunday December 14 White Rose B Warriors Home Trophy 11.00
Sunday January 4 Upper Hopton A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers (games postponed) Away League 10.00; 11.00; 11.50
Sunday January 11 No Games
Sunday January 18 Clifton Rangers C, A & B Harriers, Phantoms, & Warriors (games postponed) Away League 09.30; 10.20; 11.10
Sunday January 18 Ossett Albion B Warriors Away Friendly 14.00
Sunday January 25 Howden Clough A & C Phantoms & Harriers Home League 09.30 & 10.15
 Upper Hopton B Warriors Away Friendly 11.40
Sunday February 1 Dewsbury Rangers A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 11.00 x 3
Saturday February 7 Thornhill United Warriors & Phantoms Home Friendly 10.00; 10.50
Saturday February 14 White Rose All Stars C, B & A Harriers, Wariors & Phantoms Home League 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Sunday February 22 Ryburn United Blacks, Whites & Reds Warriors, Harriers & Phantoms Away League 10.00; 10.45; 11.30
Sunday March 1 Northowram A, Bulls & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home League 10.00; 10.50; 11.40
Saturday March 7 Gomersal & Cleckheaton B, C & A Warriors,  Harriers & Phantoms Home League 09.30; 10.20; 11.10
Saturday March 14 Shelf A; Ossett Albion B Warriors & Harriers; (Phantoms no game) Home League & Friendly 09.30; 10.20
Sunday March 22 Lepton Highlanders A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 09.30; 11.30; 10.30
Sunday March 29 Pudsey A & B Phantoms & Warriors  (first 9-a-side friendlies) Home Friendly 10.00; 11.15
Sunday April 5  No games Easter Sunday
Sunday April 12 Upper Hopton B & A Warriors & Phantoms (9-a-side friendlies) Home Friendly 10.00; 11.15
Sunday April 19 Gildersome A & B Phantoms & Warriors (9-a-side friendlies) Home Friendly 10.00; 11.15
Sunday April 26 Kirkheaton B & A Warriors & Phantoms (9-a-side friendlies) Home Friendly 10.00; 11.15
Fri-Mon May 1-4 ESF Skegness Tournament 1 mixed team; no other games
Sunday May 10 PPG Tournament  3 x 6 a side teams Away Tournament 8.15!
Saturday May 16 First 9-a-side Tournament  at Ossett Town FC – meet at 09.00
Sunday May 24 Ossett Albion B Warriors (9-a-side friendly) Home Friendly 11.15
Sunday May 31 Gomersal & Cleckheaton A & B Phantoms & Warriors (9-a-side friendlies) Home Friendly 10.00; 11.15
Sunday July 5 Ossett Town Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Highfield School Tournament 09.00

 

 

Under 9 2013/14
Day Date Opposition OTJ Teams Venue  Type  Kick-off
Sunday September 1 Clifton Rangers 6-a-side Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away TBA Meet 9.30, KO 10.00
Sunday September 8 Norristhorpe D, B & A Harriers, Warriors & Phantoms Home League 10.00, 11.00 & 12.00
Sunday September 15 Pudsey A, B & D Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home League 10.00, 10.50, 11.30
Sunday September 22 Brighouse Shark & Panthers Harriers & Phantoms; Warriors no game Home League 10.00 & 10.50
Sunday September 29 Queensbury Celtic A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday October 6 Howden Clough Tangerine, Black & Orange Harriers, Warriors & Phantoms Away League 10.00, 10.00 & 10.50
Sunday October 13 Drighlington B & A Harriers & Phantoms Home League 10.50 & 11.40
Batley Warriors Home League 10.00
Sunday October 20 Gomersal & Cleckheaton B, C & A Warriors, Harriers & Phantoms Away League 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday October 27 White Rose All Stars A & B Phantoms & Harriers Home League 10.00 & 10.50
Wyke Wanderers Warriors 11.40
Sunday November 3 Dewsbury Rangers A, B & C – POSTPONED Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.00, 10.45 & 11.30
Sunday November 3 Upper Hopton A & B Phantoms & Warriors;  Harriers no game Home Friendly 10.00 & 10.50
Sunday November 10 Kirkheaton A Warriors Home Cup 10.00
Sunday November 10 Queensbury A Phantoms Home Cup 10.50
Sunday November 10 Clifton Rangers A Harriers Away Cup 10.00
Sunday November 17 Northowram A, B & D Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home League 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday November 24 Shelf A & B Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.00 & 11.00
Savile Town A Warriors Away League 10.30
Sunday December 1 Upper Hopton C Phantoms Away Cup 10.00
Warriors & Harriers no game this week
Sunday December 8 Norristhorpe A, B & D – POSTPONED Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday December 15 Pudsey Pumas, Panthers & Warriors Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.50, 11.50 & 10.50
Sunday December 22 Steve Kelly Memorial Tournament 6 a side indoors Two teams – Reds & Blues Wakefield Football Centre Tournament AM – TBC
Sunday December 29 NO GAMES
Sunday January 5 NO GAMES
Sunday January 12 Queensbury A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers POSTPONED Home League 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday January 19 Upper Hopton A Phantoms Away League Cup 10.00
Clifton Rangers C Warriors Home League Trophy R1 10.00
Ryburn United (B) Blacks Harriers Home League Trophy R1 11.00
Sunday January 26 Howden Clough Orange, Black & Tangerine Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away (switched from home) League 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday February 2 Drighlington A & B Phantoms & Harriers (POSTPONED) Away League 10.30 & 11.20
Batley A Warriors (POSTPONED) Away League 10.30
Sunday February 9 Pudsey C Warriors Home Trophy R2 10.00
Pudsey A & D Phantoms & Harriers Home (StJF) Friendly 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday February 16 Gomersal & Cleckheaton A. B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home (StJF) League 09.50, 10.40 & 11.30
Saturday March 1 White Rose Allstars A & B Phantoms & Harriers Away League 09.20 & 10.10
Warriors no game
Sunday March 2 Dewsbury Rangers A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home (StJF) League 09.50, 10.40 & 11.30
Saturday March 8 Lepton A Warriors Away League Trophy R3 10.00
Sunday March 9 Brighouse Panthers & Sharks (rearranged from Jan 5) Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.00 & 10.50
Sunday March 16 No Games – Northowram need to rearrange due to cup commitments & Mick, Mike and Sam are on the FA Youth Module 2 Course
Sunday March 23 No Games – Mick, Mike & Sam are on the FA Youth Module 2 course
Saturday March 29 Thornhill Phantoms & Warriors Away Friendly 10.00 & 10.50
Ossett Albion B Harriers Away Friendly 11.30
Sunday April 6 Norristhorpe A, B & C rearranged from Dec 8 Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home League 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday April 13 Northowram A, B & C rearranged from March 16 Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away League 09.30, 10.20 & 11.10
Sunday April 20 Easter Sunday no games
Sunday April 27 Kirkheaton A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home Friendly 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Sunday May 4 Savile Town A & B (Holy Trinity players on school residential trip) Phantoms/Warriors mix & Harriers Home Friendly 10.00 & 10.50
Saturday May 10 Ossett Albion Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Tournament 09.00 meet
Sunday May 18 Queensbury A, B & C – rearranged from Jan 12 Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home Friendly 10.00, 10.50 & 11.40
Fri-Sun May 23-26 ESFF Tournament Pwllheli (half term weekend 1) One team – no training or other matches this weekend Away Tournament TBC
Saturday May 31 A1 Football Factory 5-a-side Tournament Phantoms & Warriors;  Harriers no game Away Tournament 08.45 meet
Saturday June 7 Kirkheaton Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Tournament 12.30 meet
Sunday June 15 Cumberworth Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Tournament 09.30 meet
Sunday June 22 Thornhill Gala – late invitation to replace a team that dropped out Phantoms only;  Warriors & Harriers no games / gala this weekend Away Tournament 09.30 meet
Sunday June 29 No games / gala this weekend – Horbury Show car parking
Sunday July 6 Hall Green Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Tournament 09.30 meet
Saturday July 12 Ossett Town Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home Highfield Tournament 13.00 meet

 2012/13 U8s

Day Date Opposition OTJ Teams Venue Type Kick-off
Saturday September 1 Pontefract SSC Phantoms & Harriers Home Friendly 10.00/10.35
Thornhill United Warriors & Owls Home Friendly 11.15/11.50
Sunday September 9 Meltham Athletic A & C Warriors & Owls Home League 10.00/10.35
White Rose Allstars A & B Phantoms & Harriers Home League 11.15/11.50
Saturday September 15 Lepton A & B Warriors & Owls Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday September 16 Pudsey A & C Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday September 23 Dewsbury Rangers A & C Phantoms & Harriers Home League 10.00/10.45
Honley A & B Warriors & Owls Home League 10.00/10.45
Sunday September 30 Howden Clough A & C Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.15/11.00
Thornes A & B Warriors & Owls Away Friendly 10.30/11.15
Sunday October 7 Clifton Rangers A & C Phantoms & Owls Home League 10.00/10.45
Upperthong A & B Warriors & Harriers Home League 10.00/10.45
Saturday October 13 Kirkburton A & B Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday October 14 Rastrick Rangers & Raiders Phantoms & Owls Away League 10.00/10.45
Saturday October 20 Hall Green United Phantoms & Harriers Away Friendly 10.00/10.45
Cumberworth Cougars & Pumas Warriors & Owls Home League 10.00/10.45
Sunday October 28 Drighlington A & B Phantoms & Harriers Home League 10.00/10.45
Saturday November 3 Linthwaite Warriors & Owls Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday November 4 Norristhorpe A & C (POSTPONED) Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday November 11 Northowram C & A Harriers & Phantoms Home League 10.00/10.45
Savile Town A & B Warriors & Owls Away Friendly 10.30/11.00
Sunday November 18 Brighouse Panthers & Sharks Harriers & Phantoms Away League 11.00/11.45
Meltham B & D Warriors & Owls Away League 10.30/11.15
Sunday November 25 Battyeford A & C POSTPONED Phantoms & Harriers Home League 10.00/10.45
Kirkheaton A & C POSTPONED Warriors & Owls Home League 10.00/10.45
Sunday December 2 White Rose A & B POSTPONED Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.00/10.45
Meltham A & C POSTPONED Warriors & Owls Away League 10.30/11.15
Saturday December 8 Honley A & B (from Dec 23) Warriors & Owls Away League 10.30/11.10
Sunday December 9 Norristhorpe C & A POSTPONED Harriers & Phantoms Away League 10.00/11.00
Sunday December 16 Pudsey A & C  POSTPONED Phantoms & Owls Home League 10.00/10.35
Lepton A & B  POSTPONED Warriors & Harriers Home League 11.15/11.50
Sunday December 23 No Games (rearranged)
Sunday December 30 No Games
Sunday January 6 No Games (rearranged)
Sunday January 13 Howden Clough C & A (Jan 6) Harriers & Phantoms Away League 10.30/11.15
Meltham A & C (Dec 2) Warriors & Owls Away League 10.30/11.15
Sunday January 20 Clifton Rangers C & A POSTPONED Harriers & Phantoms Away League 10.00/10.50
Crofton (Mixed ability) POSTPONED Warriors & Owls Mixed Away Friendly 10.00/10.35
Sunday January 27 Rastrick Rangers & Raiders POSTPONED Phantom & Owls Home League
Kirkburton A & B POSTPONED Warriors & Harriers Home League
Saturday February 2 Cumberworth Cougars & Pumas POSTPONED Warriors & Owls Away League
Sunday February 3 Northowram A & C Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.30/11.30
Sunday February 10 (play 3 squads) Dewsbury Rgrs A & C (Dec 23) Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.00/11.30
Dewsbury Rgrs B Warriors Away Friendly 10.45
Saturday February 16 Upperthong A & B Warriors & Owls Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday February 17 Drighlington A & B Phantoms & Harriers Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday February 24 Norristhorpe A & C Phantoms & Harriers Home League 11.00/11.50
Linthwaite Owls & Warriors Home League/Friendly 11.00/11.50
Sunday March 3 Brighouse Panthers & Sharks Phantoms & Harriers Home League 10.30/11.20
Meltham B & D Warriors & Owls Home League 10.30/11.20
Sunday March 10 No games – Mick, Mike & Sam on the FA Youth Module One Course
Sunday March 17 No games – Mick, Mike & Sam on the FA Youth Module One Course
Saturday March 23 Kirkburton A & B (Jan 27) POSTPONED Warriors & Harriers Away  League 10.00/10.45
Sunday March 24 Battyeford A & C (from March 17) POSTPONED Phantoms & Owls Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday March 31 No Games Easter Break
Saturday April 6 Cumberworth (from Feb 2 TBC) Warriors & Harriers Away League 10.00/10.45
Sunday April 7 Savile Town Phantoms & Owls Home Friendly 10.00/10.45
Sunday April 14 Norristhorpe A & C (Dec 9) Phantoms & Harriers Home League 10.00/10.45
Crofton Warriors & Owls Away Friendly 10.00/10.35
Sunday April 21 Battyeford A & C (Nov 25) Phantoms & Harriers Home League 10.00/10.45
Thornes JFC A & B Warriors & Owls Home Friendly 10.00/10.45
Sunday April 28 Pudsey A & C (Dec 16) Phantoms & Owls Home League 10.00/10.45
Lepton Highlanders A & B (Dec 16) Warriors & Harriers Home League 10.00/10.45
Sat/Sun May 4/5 ESF Tournament Pwllheli 2 Teams
Sunday May 12 (play 3 squads) Hall Green United A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Friendly 10.00 / 10.45 / 11.30
Sunday May 19 Rastrick Gala (6 a side) Phantoms, Warriors, Harriers & Owls Away Friendly Meet at 13.30
Sunday May 26 (play 3 squads) Kirkheaton A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Friendly 10.00 / 10.45 / 11.30
Sunday June 2 (play 3 squads) Rastrick A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Friendly 10.45 / 11.30 / 10.00
Sunday June 9 (play 3 squads) Thornes Juniors FC Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Our First Competitive Tournament! Meet at 13.15
Sunday June 16 No Games
Saturday June 22 (play 3 squads) Kirkheaton A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Friendly 10.00 / 10.45 / 11.30
Saturday June 29 (play 3 squads) Meltham A, B & C Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Away Friendly 10.00 / 10.45 / 11.30
Saturday July 6 (play 3 squads) Ossett Town Gala Phantoms, Warriors & Harriers Home Competitive Tournament Meet at 13.15
Tuesday July 9 Barnsley Academy Phantoms Away Friendly Meet at 17.00

 

 

Under 7s 2011/12
 Date  Opposition Time Venue
 25 September 2011  Pontefract Sports & Social Club (4 teams) 10.30 H
 9 October 2011  Thornes JFC (Warriors & Owls) 10.30 A
 9 October 2011  Pontefract Sports & Social Club (Phantoms & Harriers) 10.30 A
 16 October 2011  Ossett Town Juniors U8s Lightening (Phantoms only) 10.30 H
 23 October 2011  Stanley United (3 teams) 14.00  SqH
 12 November 2011 (Sat)  Wrenthorpe Rangers (2 teams) & Hall Green United (2 teams) 10.15 H
 19 November 2011 (Sat)  Altofts JFC (3 teams) 10.30 H
 4 December 2011  Thornes JFC (Phantoms & Harriers) 10.30 A
 4 December 2011  Netherton (Warriors & Owls) [Postponed due to weather] 13.00 A
 17 December 2011 (Sat)  Kirkheaton JFC (Phantoms & Harriers) [Postponed due to weather] 11.00 A
 17 December 2011 (Sat)  Thornes JFC (Warriors & Owls) [Postponed due to weather] 10.30 A
 14 January 2012 (Sat)  Ossett Albion (Phantoms) [Postponed due to weather] 09.30 A
 14 January 2012 (Sat)  Thornes JFC (Warriors & Harriers) [Postponed due to weather] 10.30 A
 29 January 2012  Upperthong SC (2 teams) [Postponed due to frozen pitch] 10.30 A
 29 January 2012  Stanley United (2 teams) 14.00 A
 19 February 2012  Upperthong (Phantoms & Harriers) [Postponed due to frozen pitch] 10.30 H
 19 February 2012  Ossett Albion (Warriors) [Postponed due to frozen pitch] 10.00 A
 26 February 2012  Pontefract Sports & Social Club (Phantoms & Harriers) 10.30 A
 26 February 2012  Wakefield Jets (Warriors & Owls) 10.30 A
 11 March 2012  Ossett Albion (Phantoms & Harriers) & Netherton (Warrioris & Owls) 10.00 H
 17 March 2012 (Sat)  Wakefield Jets (Phantoms & Harriers) 10.00 H
 17 March 2012 (Sat)  Upperthong (Warriors & Owls) 10.30 A
 31 March 2012 (Sat)  Altofts (3 Teams) 10.30 A
 14 April 2012 (Sat)  Pontefract Collieries (2 teams) & Durkar Devils (2 teams) 10.00 H
 29 April 2012  Upperthong (2 teams) [Postponed due to weather conditions] 10.30 H
 29 April 2012  Thornes JFC (2 teams) [Postponed due to weather conditions] 10.30 A
 May 4 – 7 2012  ESFF Tournament Pwllheli
 May 20 2012  Upperthong (2 teams) 10.00 H
 May 20 2012  Ossett Albion (2 teams) 10.00 A
 June 3 2012  Dewsbury Rangers (3 teams) 10.30 A
 June 10 2012  Thornes JFC Gala 09.15 A
 June 23 2012 (Sat)  Altofts JFC Gala (cancelled) 13.30 A
 July 7 2012 (Sat)  Ossett Town Juniors Gala (postponed) 09.00 H
2011 U6s
Date Opposition Comments:
July 2nd 2011 Ossett Town Gala Fabulous football, fabulous weather!
June 12th 2011 Gildersome Gala Fantatstic day – despite the rain!
May 22nd 2011 Dewsbury Rangers Teriffic once again!!
May 22nd 2011 Glen Juniors Fantastic matches!!
May 15th 2011 Battyeford (2 teams) Well done boys!!!
May 15th 2011 Thornhill Juniors (2 teams) Fab playing!!
April 10th 2011 Rothwell (2 teams) Well done to all!!!
April 10th 2011 Battyeford(2 teams) Excellent playing again!
April 2nd 2011 Thornhill United Fantastic lads!!!
March 20th 2011 Gildersome Spurs Absolutely brilliant!!
March 13th 2011 Rothwell Another fab morning!!
February 27th 2011 Dewsbury Rangers Well done everyone!!