U12 Team Honours

2016/17 Under 12s

 

Huddersfield League Division 4A Runners-up

Warriors – James Cooper, Jacob Brunt, Matthew Carrotte, Lucas Evans, George Burton, Cai Williamson, Billy Godman, Joel Duckett, George Hanks

Plus help from both Phantoms & Harriers squads when we needed them..!

 

Clifton Rangers 9-a-side Tournament Runners-up

Phantoms – Samuel, Ben, Tyler B, Alexander, Jamaine, Charlie S, Edward, Dominic, Jamie & Charlie M

 

Gildersome Gala 6-a-side Runners-up

Phantoms – Tyler B, Alexander, Jamaine, Jacob, Dominic, Jamie & Charlie M

 

2015/16 Under 11s

 

Huddersfield League Trophy Winners 2016

Warriors – James, George, Lucas, Emmanuel, Cai, Jacob, Charlie M, Seth, Rhys, Thomas, Jamaine and Charlie S

 

Rastrick 6-a-side Gala Winners (Premiership)

Phantoms – Ben, Alexander, Jayden, Charlie S, Dominic and Edward

 

Rastrick 6-a-side Gala Winners (Championship)

Warriors – Tyler B, George, Matthew, Jacob, Jamie, Charlie M and Cai

 

Woodkirk Valley 6-a-side Tournament Winners

Phantoms – Samuel, Billy, Charlie S, Dominic, Edward and Jamaine 

 

Ossett Town 9-a-side Tournament Winners

Warriors – James, George, Lucas, Emmanuel, Cai, Charlie M, Seth, Thomas, Matthew and Tyler B

 

Ossett Town 7-a-side Gala Runners-up

Phantoms – Samuel, Jayden, Jamaine, Alexander, Charlie S, Jamie, Edward and Billy

 

Gildersome Gala Runners-up

Phantoms – Samuel, Alexander, Billy, Charlie S, Dominic and Edward

 

Gildersome Gala Plate Runners-up

Warriors – Archie, Tyler H, Tyler B, Emmanuel, Cai and Bailey

 

Leeds Futsal Centre Xmas Tournament B Winners

Phantoms – Alexander, Ben, Billy, Dominic and Edward

 

Leeds Futsal Centre Xmas Tournament C Runners-up

Warriors – Emmanuel, Jacob, Jamie, Mckye and Tyler B

 

2014/15 Under 10s

 

Ossett Town 7-a-side Gala Winners

Phantoms – Lucas H, Jayden, Ben, Charlie, Edward, Alexander, Dominic, Billy & Jamaine

 

Ossett Town 9-a-side Tournament Winners

Phantoms – Samuel, George, Jayden, Ben, Charlie, Edward, Alexander, Jamie, Dominic, Cai, Billy, Emmanuel & Tyler 

 

2013/14 Under 9s

 

Ossett Town Gala Winners

Harriers – Jack, Matthew, Rowan, Thomas, Calum B, Calum S & Bailey 

 

Hall Green Gala Runners-up

Warriors – James, Lucas E, George, Billy, Cai, Tyler & Thomas

 

Cumberworth Gala Winners

Phantoms – Lucas H, Jamaine, Jayden, Charlie, Dominic, Edward & Alexander

 

Cumberworth Gala Winners

Warriors – James, Seth, George, Billy, Jamie, Cai & Tyler

 

Cumberworth Gala Runners-up

Harriers – Jack, Rowan, Thomas, Calum & Bailey

 

A1 Football Factory Tournament Winners

Phantoms – Lucas H, Charlie, Ben, Jayden, Dominic & Edward

 

ESFF Tournament Pwllheli – Fair Play Award Winners –

Phantoms – Alexander, Archie, Ben, Charlie, Dominic, Edward, George, Samuel & Tyler

 

Ossett Albion Gala Runners-up

Phantoms – lost on penalties Lucas, Samuel, Jayden, Charlie, Edward, Dominic & Ben

 

 

2012/13 Under 8s

 

Ossett Town Gala Winners

Phantoms – Lucas H, Samuel, Jayden, Jamaine, Ben, Charlie, Edward, Alexander & Jamie

 

ESFF Tournament Pwllheli – Fair Play Award Winners

Warriors – Archie, George, Seth, Rowan, Matthew, Tyler, Jamie & Oscar

 

 

2011/12 Under 7s

 

ESFF Tournament Pwllheli – Fair Play Award Winners

Warriors – James, George, Seth, Oscar, Tyler, Archie & Rowan