U15 Fixtures/Results

Date Team Opposition Venue Comp KO Time Result
14/9 Tornados Ossett Albion Home League  5-2
14/9 Mavericks Dewsbury Rangers Away League  1-6
21/9 Tornados Lepton Highlanders Away League  0-5
21/9 Mavericks Dewsbury West Home League  1-1
28/9 Tornados Honley Home League  3-1
28/9 Mavericks Norristhorpe Away League  6-2
5/10 Tornados Skelmanthorpe Away League  1-4
5/10 Mavericks Wyke Home League  1-9
12/10 Tornados Batley Away League  12.30  5-2
12/10 Mavericks
18/10 Tornados Drighlington Home League 10.15  2-2
19/10 Tornados Woodkirk Home Secker Cup 13.30  14-0
19/10 Mavericks Gomersal B Away League 10.00  1-4
26/10 Tornados Gomersal Away League 11.30  0-0
26/10 Mavericks Battyeford B Home League  5-1
2/11 Tornados Drighlington B Away Secker Cup  2-1
2/11 Mavericks Elland Away League  1-7
9/11 Tornados Gomersal Away League Cup 11.30  3-1
8/11 Mavericks Beacon Rangers Home League Cup 11.00  7-3
16/11 Tornados Westend Away League 10.00  1-3
16/11 Mavericks Littletown Away League 10.30  4-4
23/11 Tornados Rastrick Home League  1-4
23/11 Mavericks Shelley C Home Cup  H-W
30/11 Tornados Queensbury Away League 10.30  2-0
30/11 Mavericks Howden Clough Home League  2-5
7/12 Tornados Ossett Albion Away League  2-1
7/12 Mavericks Dewsbury Rangers Home League  5-3
14/12 Tornados Queensbury Home Cup 10.30  3-1
14/12 Mavericks Wyke Home Cup 12.00  8-1
21/12 Tornados Lepton Home League  H-W
21/12 Mavericks Dewsbury West Away League  p-P
11/1 Tornados Drighlington B Away Cup 6-0
11/1 Mavericks Bramley Phoenix Away Cup 4-7
18/1 Tornados Wakefield Jets Home Secker Cup 1.30
18/1 Mavericks Wyke Away League
Date Team Opposition Venue Comp KO Time Result
8/9 Tornados Gommersal Away League  10.00  2-2
8/9 Mavericks Batley B Away League  12.45  4-1
15/9 Tornados Greetland Gold Home League  12.00  2-3
15/9 Mavericks Dewsbury Rangers B Home League  10.30  7-1
22/9 Tornados Northowram Away League  10.00  1-1
22/9 Mavericks Upperthong Home League  10.30  7-2
29/9 Tornados NO GAME HIGH SCHOOL TRIP
29/9 Mavericks
6/10 Tornados  Farsley Celtic – 11 a side  Away  County Cup  14.00  1-2
6/10 Mavericks  Ilkley – 11 a side  Home  County Cup  10.30  2-14
13/10 Tornados  Batley  Home  League  10.30  3-2
13/10 Mavericks  YMCA B  Away  League  10.30  15-0
20/10 Tornados  Queensbury  Home  League  10.30  3-1
20/10 Mavericks
27/10 Tornados  Clifton Rangers A  Away  League  13.30  6-0
27/10 Mavericks  Shelley B  Away  League  A-W
3/11 Tornados  Penistone  Away  League  12.30  2-3
3/11 Mavericks  Wyke Wanderers  Home  League  10.30  1-5
10/11 Tornados  Gomersal  Away  Cup  11.15  3-2
10/11 Mavericks  Clifton Rangers B  Home  Cup  10.30  5-1
17/11 Tornados  Drighlington  Away  League  10.00  1-0
17/11 Mavericks  Rastrick  Away  League  11.00  7-1
24/11 Tornados  Pensitone  Home  League  10.30  5-1
24/11 Mavericks  BPA  Home  League  12.00  7-2
1/12 Tornados  Greetland  Away  League  10.30  3-5
1/12 Mavericks  Batley B  Home  League  10.30  5-0
8/12 Tornados  Lepton  Away  Cup  9.45  2-1
8/12 Mavericks  Drighlington B  Home  Cup  10.30  3-3 (1-4 Pens)
15/12 Tornados  Batley  League  11.00  2-2
15/12 Mavericks  Dewsbury Rangers B  League  12.00  3-1
22/12 Tornados  Northowram  League  10.30  4-1
5/1 Tornados  Drighlington  League  10.30  2-3
5/1 Mavericks  Netherton B  League  12.00  4-2
12/1 Tornados  Shelley B  Cup   9.30  P-P
12/1 Mavericks  Clifton Rangers B  League  12.45  P-P
19/1 Tornados  Rastrick  League  10.30  2-1
19/1 Mavericks  Clifton Rangers B  League  9.30  7-2
3/2 Mavericks  Kexborough  League  12.00  2-1
16/2 Tornados  Queensbury  Cup  12.00
23/2 Tornados  Lepton  League
23/2 Mavericks  Wyke  League
Date Team Opposition Venue Comp KO Time W/L/D Score
30/8 Tornados Ossett Town U12’s Springmill Friendly 6pm W 4-3
30/8 Mavericks Ossett Town U12’s Springmill Friendly 6.45pm D 4-4
 16/9
 16/9  Mavericks  Stanningley Albion  Away  League
 23/9  Tornados  Pudsey Jnrs  Away  League  10.30am W  27-0
 23/9  Mavericks  Tingley Athletic  Springmill  League  10.30am W  3-0
 30/9  Tornados  Shadwell Utd  Springmill  League  10.30am D  3-3
 30/9  Mavericks  Whitkirk Wanderers  Away  League  10.30am W  H-W
 7/10  Tornados  Stanningley Albion Reds  Away  League  10.30am W  8-1
 7/10  Mavericks  Alwoodley  Springmill  League  10.30am W  5-0
 14/10  Tornados  Stanningley Albion Blacks  Away  Cup  10.30am W  15-1
 14/10  Mavericks  NO GAME
 21/10  Tornados  NO GAME
 21/10  Mavericks  Gipton  Away  League  10.30am W 4-2
 28/10  Tornados
 28/10  Mavericks
 4/11  Tornados  Churwell Lions  Away  League  10.30am W 10-1
 4/11  Mavericks  Guiseley Yellows  Springmill  League  10.30am  L 2-5
 11/11  Tornados  Leeds Maccabi  Away  Cup  10.30am W 6-2
 11/11  Mavericks  Farsley Celtic  Away  Cup  12.30pm L 0-3
 18/11  Tornados  Whitkirk Wanderers  Springmill  League  10.30am W 5-0
 18/11  Mavericks  Horsforth St Mag Stallions  Away  League  11.15am L 2-5
 25/11  Tornados  Guiseley  Springmill  League W 6-0
 25/11  Mavericks  Hunslet  Springmill  League  10.30am W 4-0
 2/12  Tornados  Horsforth St Mag’s  Springmill  League  12pm P-P
 2/12  Mavericks  Woodkirk Valley  Away  League  10.00am L 1-6
 9/12  Tornados  Stanningley Albion Reds  Springmill  Cup  10.30am W  3-0
 9/12  Mavericks  Stanningley Albion Blacks  Away  League  11.00am W  6-2
 16/12  Tornados  Leeds Maccabi  Away League  10.30am W  6-3
 16/12  Mavericks  Tingley Atheltic Titans  Away League  12pm W  8-1
 6/1  Tornados  North East Leeds  Springmill League  10.30am W  9-1
 6/1  Mavericks  Tingley Athletic Titans  Springmill League  12pm W  10-0
 13/1  Tornados  North East Leeds  Away League  10.30am W  5-0
 13/1  Mavericks  Seacroft Colts  Springmill League  10.30am W  4-1
 20/1  Tornados  Whitkirk Wdrs Whites  Away League  P-P
 20/1  Mavericks  Stanningley Albion Reds  Springmill League  P-P
 27/1  Tornados League
 27/1  Mavericks  Tingley Athletic Tornados  Away  P-P
 3/2  Tornados  Shadwell  Away League  10am  W  11-1
 3/2  Mavericks  Whitkirk Wdrs Blue  Away League  12pm  W  10-0
 10/2  Tornados  Stanningley Albion  Springmill League  10.30am  W  5-3
 10/2  Mavericks  Alwoodley  Away League  L  2-6
 17/2  Tornados  Farsley Celtic  Srpingmill League  10am  W  3-0
 17/2  Mavericks
 24/2  Tornados
 24/2  Mavericks Gipton Spingmill League  L  0-9
 3/3  Tornados Churwell Lions Springmill League  W  5-0
 3/3  Mavericks Guiseley Yellows Away League  L  1-4
 10/3  Tornados  Farsley Celtic Away League  W  4-0
 10/3  Mavericks  Horsforth St Mags Stallions Springmill League  L  0-1
 17/3  Tornados Guiseley Juniors Springmill League  P-P
 17/3  Mavericks Hunslet Away League  W  10-0
 24/3  Tornados Horsforth St Mags Away League  P-P
 24/3  Mavericks Woodkirk Away League  P-P
 6/4  Tornados  Guiseley Whites Away League  W  8-1
 Mavericks
 13/4  Tornados  Leeds Maccabi Home League  W  8-1
 13/4  Mavericks  Seacroft Colts Away League  W  9-5
 17/4  Tornados  Horsforth Home Cup  W  5-0
 17/4  Mavericks  Tingley Tornados Away League  W  4-1
 20/4  Tornados  Whitkirk Away League  W  7-1
 20/4  Mavericks  Stanningley Home League  W  6-0
 27/4  Tornados  Horsforth Home League

 

 

 

 

 

U9 Summary 2009-10

Team Played Won Lost Drawn GF GA GD
Tornadoes 42 37 3 2 264 41 +223
Mavericks 24 18 4 2 104 42 +61
Lynx 23 16 5 2 92 39 +53
Total  89  70  12  6  459  117  +342

Season 2009/10 – Under 8’s Fixtures & Results

Team Played Won Lost Drawn GF GA GD
Tornados 28 21 1 6 115 38 +77
Mavericks 24 15 7 2 87 57 +30
Lynx 21 5 10 6 34 48 -14
Total 73 41 18 14 236 143 +93