U16 Fixtures/Results

U14s Results and Fixtures

 SUMMARY 2014/15                      Played         Won       Drawn         Lost           GF             GA            GD          Points    
 PUMAS
 League       19        9        2        8       52       36       16        29
 Cup        4        2        0        2       11         8        3        n/a
 Friendly        3        2        0        1         9         5        4        n/a
 Total      26      13        2      11      72       49      23        29
 PANTHERS
 League
 Cup
 Friendly
 Total  
 JAGUARS
 League
 Cup
 Friendly
 Total  

 

PUMAS FIXTURES AND RESULTS – 2014/15
 Date                           Team                Opposition                 H/A      Type             Time             W/D/L       Score    
 Mon 18th Aug  Pumas  U13s District       H   Friendly   18:00pm        W      5 v 1
 Thurs 28th Aug  Pumas  Glen Juniors       H   Friendly   18:15pm        W      4 v 3
 Weds 10th Sept  Pumas  OT U15s       H   Friendly   18:30pm        L      0 v 5
 Sun 14th Sept  Pumas  Rothwell       H   League   10:30am        W    10 v 2
 Sun 21st Sept  Pumas  Northowram       A   League   10:30am        L      4 v 7
 Sun 28th Sept  Pumas  Lepton H       H   League   11:00am        L      2 v 3
 Sun 5th Oct  Pumas  Otley Town       H   League    2:00pm        W      8 v 1
 Sun 19th Oct  Pumas  Wyke       A   League  10:30am        W      5 v 1
 Sun 26th Oct  Pumas  Honley       A   League  12:30pm        W      3 v 1
 Sun 2nd Nov  Pumas  Ryburn Utd       A   C Cup  11:00am        W      2 v 1
 Sun 9th Nov  Pumas  Ossett Albion       H   L Cup  11:00am        L      1 v 4
 Sun 16th Nov  Pumas  Shelley       A   League  11:00am        L      2 v 4
 Sun 30th Nov  Pumas  Westend Lions       A   League  10:00am        W      3 v 1
 Sun 14th Dec  Pumas  Garforth Villa       H   C Cup  12:00pm        L      0 v 2
 Sun 11th Jan  Pumas  Rothwell Jnrs       A   League  10:30am        W      1 v 0
 Sun 8th Feb  Pumas  Westend Lions       H   League  14:00pm        W      4 v 1
 Sun 15th Feb  Pumas  Honely       H   League  13:00pm         D      1 v 1
 Sun 22nd Feb  Pumas  Uppermill       H   League  10:30am         L      1 v 2
 Sun 1st Mar  Pumas  Lepton High       A   League  10:00am         L      2 v 3
 Sun 8th Mar  Pumas  Wyke       H   League  13:30pm         D      0 v 0
 Sun 15th Mar  Pumas  Dewsbury Rangers       H   League  13:30pm         W      3 v 0
 Sun 22nd Mar  Pumas  Shelley       H   League  11:30am          L      1 v 2
 Sun 29th Mar  Pumas  Dewsbury Rangers       A   League  10:30am          W     6 v 5
 Sun 12th Apr  Pumas  Ossett Albion       A   League  10:30am          W     4 v 0
 Fri 24th Apr  Pumas  Ossett Albion       H   League   6.00pm          L     0 v 1
 Weds 29th Apr  Pumas  Uppermill       A   League   6.30pm          L     0 v 2
 Fri 8th Apr  Pumas  Northowram       H   League  6.30pm

 

PANTHERS FIXTURES AND RESULTS – 2014/15
 Date                           Team                Opposition                 H/A      Type             Time             W/D/L       Score    

 

JAGUARS FIXTURES AND RESULTS – 2014/15
 Date                           Team                Opposition                 H/A      Type             Time             W/D/L       Score    

 

 

 

U13s Results and Fixtures 2013/14

 SUMMARY 2013/14                      Played         Won       Drawn         Lost           GF             GA            GD          Points    
 PUMAS
 League        20        9        3        8       73       66        7         30
 Cup        4        1        0        3       15       15        0        n/a
 Friendly        2        1        1        0       13         5        8        n/a
 Total        26      11        4      11     101       86      15         30
 PANTHERS
 League
 Cup
 Friendly
 Total  
 JAGUARS
 League
 Cup
 Friendly
 Total  

 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS – 2013/14
 Date                           Team                Opposition                 H/A      Type             Time             W/D/L       Score    
 Sun 18th Aug  Pumas  Rastrick A       A   Friendly   10:30am        D      3 v 3
 Sat 24th Aug  Pumas  Pro-soccer       H   Friendly   10:00am        W    10 v 2
 Sun 31st Aug  Jaguars  Rastrick C       H   Friendly   10:00am        L
 Sun 1st Sept  Panthers  Dewsbury Rgrs B       H   Friendly   10:30am        W
 Sun 8th Sept  Pumas  Yorkshire Lions       H   League   11:30am        W      9 v 1
 Sun 8th Sept  Panthers  Westend Pumas       A   League   10:30am        W    16 v 2
 Sun 8th Sept  Jaguars  Northowram C       H   League   13:00pm        L     1 v 5
 Sun 15th Sept  Pumas  Westend Lions       A   League   10:30am        W     6 v 4
 Sun 15th Sept  Jaguars  Brighouse       A   League   14:00pm        L     0 v 13
 Sun 22nd Sept  Pumas  Rothwell Juniors       H   League   11:30am        W     4 v 2
 Sun 22nd Sept  Panthers  Wyke       A   League   10:30am        W     2 v 1
 Sun 22nd Sept  Jaguars  Clifton Rangers C       H   League   13:00pm        D     3 v 3
 Sun 29th Sept  Pumas  Honley       A   League   12:00pm        D     3 v 3
 Sun 29th Sept  Panthers  Clifton Rangers B       H   League   11:30am        L     3 v 5
 Sun 29th Sept  Jaguars  Norristhorpe B       A   League    2:00pm        L     0 v 2
 Sun 6th Oct  Panthers  Northowram Rams       A   League   10:30am        L     2 v 7
 Sun 6th Oct  Jaguars  Marsden       H   League   10:30am        L     0 v 7
 Sun 13th Oct  Pumas  Norristhorpe       A   League   10:30am        W     4 v 3
 Sun 13th Oct  Panthers  Howden Clough       H   League   10:30am        W   19 v 2
 Sun 13th Oct  Jaguars  Clifton Rangers C       A   League   10:00am        L    2 v 3
 Fri 20th Oct  Pumas  Wyke       H   League     7:00pm        W    3 v 0
 Sun 20th Oct  Pumas  Leeds City Juniors       A   Mill Cup     2:00pm        L    0 v 2
 Sun 20th Oct  Panthers  Shelf       H   League    10:30am        L    4 v 5
 Sun 20th Oct  Panthers  Beeston Juniors       A   Mill Cup     2:00pm        W    5 v 3
 Sun 20th Oct  Jaguars  Dalton Dynamoes       A   League    10:00am        L    2 v 5
 Sun 27th Oct  Pumas  Westwood Jets       A   League      1:00pm        L    4 v 6
 Sun 3rd Nov  Panthers  Meltham       H   League     11:30am        W    9 v 0
 Sun 3rd Nov  Jaguars  East Bowling       A   League     10:30am        D    3 v 3
 Sun 10th Nov  Pumas  Norristhorpe       A   League Cup     10:30am        L    3 v 7
 Sun 10th Nov  Panthers  Brighouse       A   League Cup     12:00am        W   11 v 2
 Sun 10th Nov  Jaguars  Cumberworth       H   League Cup     10:30am        L    1 v 5
 Sun 17th Nov  Pumas  Dewsbury Rangers       A    League     10:30am        L    2 v 5
 Sun 17th Nov  Pumas  Tingley Athletic       A   Secker Cup       1:30pm        W  11 v 3
 Sun 17th Nov  Panthers  Norristhorpe C       A   League     10:00am        L    1 v 3
 Sun 17th Nov  Panthers  Calverley Utd       H   Mill Cup       2:00pm        L    2 v 5
 Sun 24th Nov  Pumas  Lepton Highlanders       H   League       1:30pm        L    1 v 3
 Sun 24th Nov  Panthers  Linthwaite       H   League      10:30am        L    4 v 6
 Sun 24th Nov  Jaguars  Greetland       A   League      12:00pm        L    1 v 6
 Sun 1st Dec  Pumas  Yorkshire Lions       A   League      10:30am        W    5 v 2
 Sun 1st Dec  Panthers  YMCA B       A   League      10:30am        W    8 v 2
 Sun 1st Dec  Jaguars  Northowram Colts       H   League      11:00am        D    2 v 2
 Sun 8th Dec  Pumas  Honley       H   League      10:00am        W    6 v 2
 Sun 8th Dec  Panthers  Westwood Jets       H   Lge Cup      11:30am        L    1 v 7
 Sun 8th Dec  Jaguars  Brighouse       A   Lge Trophy      13:00pm        L    3 v 4 AET
 Sun 15th Dec  Pumas  Westend Lions       H   League      10:30am        L    3 v 4
 Sun 15th Dec  Panthers  Linthwaite       A   League      10:30am        L    2 v 6
 Sun 15th Dec  Jaguars  Brighouse       H   League      10:30am        L    0 v 8
 Sun 22nd Dec  Panthers  Wyke B       H   League      10:30am        W    3 v 1
 Sun 22nd Dec  Jaguars  Honley       A   League      10:30am        D    1 v 1
 Sun 5th Jan  Pumas  Dewsbury Rangers       H   League      10:30am        L    3 v 7
 Sun 5th Jan  Panthers  Clifton Rangers B       A   League      10:30am        L    3 v 5
 Sun 5th Jan  Jaguars  Norristhorpe C       H   League      12:00pm        L    0 v 3
 Sun 19th Jan  Pumas  Glen Juniors Blues       H   Secker Cup       1:30pm        L AET    1 v 1 (1 v 3 AET)
 Sun 19th Jan  Panthers  Shelf       D   League      10:30am        D    4 v 4
 Sun 2nd Feb  Pumas  Westwood Jets       H   League        1:30pm        L    1 v 2
 Sun 2nd Feb  Jaguars  Dalton Dynamoes       H   League       11:30am        L    2 v 4
 Sun 23rd Feb  Pumas  Northowram       H   League       10:00am        L    1 v 5
 Sun 23rd Feb  Jaguars  East Bowling       H   League       11:30am        L    4 v 6
 Sun 2nd Mar  Pumas  Wyke       A   League       10:30am        W    4 v 2
 Sun 2nd Mar  Panthers  Norristhorpe C       H   League       10:30am        W    9 v 1
 Sun 2nd Mar  Jaguars  Littletown       A   League       10:30am        L    1 v 6
 Sun 9th Mar  Pumas  Norristhorpe       H   League       11:30am        D    2 v 2
 Sun 9th Mar  Panthers  Meltham       A   League       10:30am        L    0 v 4
 Sun 9th Mar  Jaguars  Greetland       H   League       10:00am        W    4 v 2
 Sun 16th Mar  Pumas  Lepton Highlanders       A   League       10:30am        D    3 v 3
 Sun 16th Mar  Panthers  Northowram       H   League       10:30am        L    2 v 4
 Sun 16th Mar  Jaguars  Rastrick       A   League        1:00pm       W    3 v 0
 Sun 23rd Mar  Pumas  Northowram       A   League       10:30am       L    4 v 6
 Sun 23rd Mar  Panthers  Rastrick Bulldogs       A   League       10:30am       W    3 v 1
 Sun 30th Mar  Pumas  Rothwell Juniors       A   League       10:30am       W    5 v 3
 Sun 30th Mar  Jaguars  Littletown       H   League       10:30am       L    2 v 3
 Sun 6th Apr  Panthers  Rastrick Bulldogs       H   League       10:30am       W    5 v 1
 Sun 6th Apr  Jaguars  Upperthong       H   League       11:00am       L    4 v 7
 Sun 27th Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archive – U12s Results and Fixtures:

 SUMMARY 2012/13  Played  Won  Drawn  Lost  GF  GA  GD  Points
 PUMAS
 League          16       6           1       9      42       48        -6         19
 Cup          5       3           0       2      28       11        17       n/a
 Friendly          3       2           0       1      19       5        14       n/a
 Total          22       11           1       12      89       64        37         19
 PANTHERS
 League          21       13           1       7       93       43        50         43
 Cup          2       1           0       1       8        9       -1        n/a
 Friendly          3       1           1       1       8      11       -3        n/a
 Total          26       15           2       9       109      63        46         43
 JAGUARS
 League          22       3           1       18       40       119      -79        10
 Cup          1       0           0       1       3       6        -3       n/a
 Friendly          3       0           0       3       2       14      -12       n/a
 Total          26       3           1       22       45       139      -94         10

 

 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS – 2012/13
 Date Team  Opposition  H/A  Type  Time  W/D/L  Score
 Thurs 20th Aug  Pumas  Ossett Town U11s A Home  Friendly  6:00pm  L  3 v 4
 Thurs 20th Aug  Panthers  Ossett Town U11s B Home  Friendly  7:00pm D  4 v 4
 Sun 2nd Sept  Pumas  Heden Bridge Saints Home  Friendly  11:45am W  10 v 1
 Sun 2nd Sept  OT Reds  OT Blues Home Friendly 10:30am W 4 v 2
 Sun 2nd Sept  OT Blues  OT Reds Home Friendly 10:30am L 2 v 4
Weds 5th Sept  Jaguars Northowram Colts Home  Friendly  6:30pm L  0 v 4
Thurs 6th Sept  Pumas/Panthers Pumas v Panthers Home  Friendly  6:30pm W  6 v 0
Sun 9th Sept Pumas Honley Home League  11:20am  L 3 v 4
Sun 9th Sept Panthers Dalton Dynamoes B Away League 10:30am W 8 v 1
Sun 9th Sept Jaguars Norristhorpe C Home League  12:30pm L 1 v 14
Sun 16th Sept Panthers Heckmondwike Home League 11:30am W 15 v 0
Sun 16th Sept Jaguars Cumberworth Away League 10:30am  L 4 v 5
 Sun 23rd Sept Pumas Wyke Wanderers Home League 10:00am  L  2 v 3
Sun 23rd Sept Panthers Clifton Rangers B Home League 11:15am  W  6 v 2
Sun 23rd Sept Jaguars Brighouse Away League 12:15am  L  2 v 9
 Sat 29th Sept  Jaguars  Lepton Highlanders B  Home  League 11:30am  L  1 v 7
 Sun 30th Sept  Pumas Westwood Jets  Away  League 10:30am  W  7 v 2
 Sun 7th Oct Pumas Thornhill Utd  Away County Cup 10:00am  W  16 v 1
 Sun 7th Oct  Panthers  Norristhorpe B  Home  League  10:30am  W  3 v 0
 Sun 7th Oct  Jaguars  Marsden  Away  League 10:30am  L  0 v 9
 Sun14th Oct  Pumas  Norristhorpe  Home  League  11:15am  L 0 v 2
 Sun 14th Oct  Panthers  Hebden Bridge Sharks  Away  League  1:00pm W 13 v 0
 Sun 14th Oct  Jaguars Howden Clough B  Home  League  12:30pm W 7 v 0
 Sun 21st Oct  Pumas North Gawber  Away League  10:30am  W  1 v 0
Sun 21st Oct Panthers Heckmondwike Away League  10:00am  W  9 v 2
Sun 21st Oct Jaguars Northowram Colts Away League  10:30am  L  3 v 6
 Sun 28th Oct  Pumas  Rothwell Juniors Home League  10:00am  W  5 v 1
 Sun 28th Oct  Panthers  Gomersal Away League  10:30am  L  2 v 5
 Sun 28th Oct  Jaguars  Westend Tigers Home League  11:15am  L  2 v 2
 Sun 4th Nov  Pumas  Northowram Rams Home  County Cup  12:00pm  W  5 v 1
 Sun 4th Nov  Panthers  Rothwell Juniors B Home  League  10:30am  L  2 v 3
 Sun 4th Nov  Jaguars  Rastrick C Away  League  10:30am  D  4 v 4
 Sun 11th Nov  Panthers  Brighouse Away  League Cup 10:30am  W  8 v 2
 Sun 11th Nov  Jaguars  Meltham  Home  League Cup 11.30am  L  3 v 6
 Sun 18th Nov  Pumas  Lepton Highlanders  Home  League  11:30am  W  3 v 2
Sun 18th Nov Panthers Shelf Away League 10:30am L 1 v 5
Sun 18th Nov Jaguars Moutn Pleasant Home League 11:30am L 1 v 6
Sun 25th Nov Jaguars Linthwaite B Away League 10:30am  L  1 v 11
 Sun 9th Dec  Pumas  Lepton Highlanders  Away  County Cuo 1:00pm  W  2 v 0
 Sun 9th Dec  Jaguars  Norristhorpe C  Away  League 1:30pm  L  3 v 4
 Sun 16th Dec  Pumas  Wyke  Away League 1:00pm  L  2 v 3
 Sun 16th Dec  Panthers  East Bowling  Away  League  1:00pm  W  3 v 0
Sun 16th Dec Jaguars Cumberworth Home League 10:00am  L  1 v 10
Sun 6th Jan Pumas Rothwell Juniors Home County Cup 12:00pm L 0 v 3
Sun 6th Jan Panthers Norristhorpe B Away League 11:00am L 4 v 5
Sun 6th Jan Jaguars Lepton Highlanders B Away League 11:00am L 0 v 11
Sun 13th Jan Pumas Yorkshire Lions Away League Cup 10:00am L 2 v 2
3 v 3 AET
2 v 3 Pens
Sun 13th Jan Panthers Rastrick Bulldogs Home League 1:30pm L 3 v 7
Sun 13th Jan Jaguars Westend Tigers Away League 12:00pm L 0 v 2
Sun 3rd Feb Pumas Honley Away League 11:30am L 2 v 3
Sun 3rd Feb Panthers Lepton Highlanders Home League Cup 10:30am L 0 v 7
Sun 3rd Feb Jaguars Marsden Home League 11:45am L 3 v 4
Sun 10th Feb Pumas Norristhorpe A Away League 11:00am L 0 v 8
 Sun 17th Feb  Panthers  Gomersal & Cleckheaton A  Home League 10:00am  D 3 v 3
 Sun  17th Feb  Jaguars  Brighouse A  Home  League 11:15am  L 0 v 3
 Sun 24th Feb  Pumas Lepton Highlanders  Away  League  10:30am L 3 v 4
Sun 24th Feb Panthers Rothwell Juniors B Away League 10:00am W 1 v 0
Sun 24th Feb Jaguars Mount Pleasant Away League 11:00am W 5 v 1
Sun 3rd Mar  Pumas  North Gawber  Home  League  10:00am W 8 v 1
Sun 3rd Mar Panthers Shelf Home League 11:15am L 1 v 2
Sun 3rd Mar Jaguars Linthwaite Home League 12:30pm L 0 v 5
 Sun 17th Mar  Pumas Dewsbury Rangers Away  League  12:00pm  L  1 v 6
Sun 17th Mar Panthers Nothowram B Away League 10:30am W 2 v 1
Sun 18th Mar Jaguars Norristhorpe C Away League 10:00am L 1 v 4
 Sun 7th Apr  Panthers  Hebden Bridge Sharks  Home  League  10:00am  W  H v W
Sun 7th Apr Jaguars Rastrick C Home League 11:15am W 1 v 0
Fri 12th Apr Pumas Dewsbury Rangers Home League 6:15pm W 3 v 2
Sun 14th Apr Pumas Westwood Jets Home League 11:15am D 0 v 0
Sun 14th Apr Panthers Clifton Rangers B Away League 10:30am L 1 v 3
Sun 14th Apr Jaguars Lepton highlanders B Home Friendly 10:00am L 0 v 6
Thurs 18th Apr  Pumas Northowram A  Home League  6:15pm L 2 v 7
 Sun 21st Apr Panthers  Rastrick B  Away League 10:30am  W  8 v 4
 Sun 28th Apr  Panthers  Dalton Dynamoes B  Home League 11:30am  W  8 v 0
Sun 28th Apr Jaguars Northowram Colts Home League 10:00am L 1 v 2
SUMMARY 2011/12 Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD Points
PUMAS
League  22  10  1  11  73  55 18  31
Cup  3  2  0  1  17  6 11  n/a
Friendly  5  2  1  2  12  20  -8  n/a
Total 30 14 2 14 102 81 21 31
PANTHERS
League 24 12 5 7 91 62 29 41
Cup 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 n/a
Friendly 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 n/a
Total 28 12 5 11 98 84 14 41
JAGUARS
League 18 2 0 16 23 115 -92 6
Cup 1 0 0 1 0 11 -11  n/a
Friendly 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6  n/a
Total 22  2 0 20 23 132 -109  6

 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS – 2011-12
 Sunday 14th August  Pumas  Wortley  Away  Friendly 10:30am  L 1 v 7
 Saturday 3rd September  Jaguars  Norristhorpe B/C  Home  Friendly 10:30am  L 1 v 7
 Saturday 3rd September  Pumas  Clifton Rangers A  Home  Friendly 11:15am  W 4 v 2
 Sunday 4th September  Pumas  Glen Juniors A  Home  Friendly 10:00am  D 2 v 2
 Sunday 4th September  Panthers  Glen Juniors B  Home  Friendly 11:00am  L 3 v 9
 Tuesday 6th September  Pumas  Dewsbury Rangers A  Home  Friendly  6:00pm  L 0 v 5
 Tuesday 6th September  Panthers  Dewsbury Rangers B  Home  Friendly 7:00pm  L 1 v 3
 Wednesday 7th September  Jaguars  Northowram C  Home  Friendly 6:00pm  L 0 v 1
 Sunday 11th September  Pumas  Northowram A  Away  League 9:30am  L 1 v 6
 Sunday 11th September  Panthers  Marsden A  Home  League 10:00am  W 10 v 3
 Sunday 11th September  Jaguars  Clifton Rangers B  Home  Friendly 11:15am  L 0 v 4
 Sunday 18th September  Pumas  Kirkburton A  Home  League 10:30am  L 2 v 3
 Sunday 18th September  Panthers  Skelmanthorpe A  Away  League 10:30am  L 2 v 4
 Sunday 18th September  Jaguars  Brighouse B  Away  League 10:30am  L 0 v 8
 Sunday 25th September  Pumas  Lepton Highlanders A  Away  League 10:30am  L 2 v 3
 Sunday 25th September  Panthers  Clifton Rangers B  Home  League 11:45am  W 6 v 1
 Sunday 25th September  Jaguars  Dewsbury Rangers D  Home  League 10:30am  L 1 v 5
 Sunday 2nd October  Pumas  Saville Town A  Home  League 10:30am  L 2 v 6
 Sunday 2nd October  Panthers  Norristhorpe C  Away  League 10:30am  W 4 v 1
 Sunday 2nd October  Jaguars  Mount Pleasant A  Away  League 12:30pm  L 1 v 5
 Sunday 9th October  Pumas  Almodbury Lions A  Away  League 10:00am  W 10 v 2
 Sunday 9th October  Panthers  Gomersal and Cleckheaton A  Home  League 11:00am  W 3 v 1
 Sunday 9th October  Jaguars  Kexborough Chiefs A  Home  League 12:15pm  L 1 v 7
 Sunday 16th October  Pumas  Dewsbury Rangers A  Home  League 10:00am  L 0 v 2
 Sunday 16th October  Panthers  Cumberworth A  Away  League 10:30am  D 3 v 3
 Sunday 16th October  Jaguars  Meltham A  Away  League 12:00pm  L 0 v 11
 Sunday 23rd October  Pumas  Norristhorpe A  Home  League 10:30am  L 2 v 5
 Sunday 23rd October  Panthers  Dewsbury Rangers C  Away  League 12:00pm  L 3 v 6
 Sunday 23rd October  Jaguars  Rastrick B  Away  League 10:30pm  H-W  H-W
 Sunday 23rd October  Jaguars  Rastrick B  Away  Friendly 10:30pm  L 1 v 7
 Sunday 30th October  Pumas  Honley A  Away  League 10:30am  W 4 v 3
 Sunday 30th October  Panthers  Linthwaite B  Home  League 10:30am  L 0 v 9
 Sunday 30th October  Jaguars  Northowram C  Home  League 11:45am  L 2 v 3
 Sunday 6th November  Pumas  Hartshead  Home  League 10:30am  W 9 v 2
 Sunday 6th November  Panthers  Gomersal B  Away  League 10:30am  L 1 v 3
 Sunday 13th November  Pumas  Gomersal B  Away  Cup 12:30pm  W 11 v 1
 Sunday 13th November  Panthers  YMCA  Home  Cup 10:30am  L 2 v 3
 Sunday 13th November  Jaguars  Brighouse  Home  Cup 11:45am  L 0 v 11
 Sunday 20th November  Pumas  Dalton Dynamoes  Away  League 10:30am  W 3 v 2
 Sunday 20th November  Panthers  Battyeford  Home  League 10:30am  W 12 v 0
 Sunday 20th November  Jaguars  Rastrick B  Home  League 10:30am  L 0 v 5
 Sunday 27th November  Pumas  Wyke Wanderers  Home  League 10:30am  L 1 v 2
 Sunday 27th November  Panthers  Rothwell B  Away  League 10:30am  W 5 v 0
 Sunday 27th November  Jaguars  Dalton Dynamoes B  Away  League 10:30am  L 2 v 9
 Sunday 22nd January  Pumas  Dalton Dynamos  Home  League 10:00am  W 4 v 1
 Sunday 22nd January  Panthers  Norristhorpe C  Home  League 11:15am  W 3 v 2
 Sunday 22nd January  Jaguars  Mount Pleasant  Home  League 12:30pm  L 0 v 5
 Sunday 29th January  Pumas  Shelf  Home  Cup 10:30am  W 4 v1
 Sunday 29th January  Jaguars  Kexborough  Away  League 10:30am  L 0 v 11
 Sunday 12th February  Pumas  Honley  Away  Cup 10:30am  L 2 v 4
 Sunday 19th February  Pumas  Norristhorpe  Away  League 10:00am  W 5 v 2
 Sunday 19th February  Panthers  Dewsbury Rangers C  Home  League 10:30am  D 2 v 2
 Saturday 25th February  Jaguars  Meltham  Home  League 11:30am  L 2 v 9
 Sunday 26th February  Pumas  Honley  Home  League 10:30am  W 8 v 1
 Sunday 26th February  Panthers  Linthwaite B  Away  League 10:30am  D 4 v 4
 Sunday 26th February  Jaguars  Brighouse B  Home  League 11:45am  L 0 v 7
 Sunday 4th March  Pumas  Hartshead  Away  League 11:00am  W 10 v 1
 Sunday 4th March  Jaguars  Dewsbury D  Away  League 12:00pm  W 9 v 2
 Sunday 11th March  Pumas  Kirkburton  Away  League 10:00am  W 1 v 0
 Sunday 11th March  Panthers  Battyeford  Away  League 10:30am  W 6 v 0
 Sunday 11th March  Jaguars  Northowram C  Away  League 11:00am  L 2 v 7
 Sunday 18th March  Pumas  Wyke  Away  League 11:00am L 2 v 3
 Sunday 18th March  Panthers  Rothwell Juniors B  Home  League 10:30am W 4 v 1
 Sunday 18th March  Jaguars  Dalton Dynamoes B  Home  League 11:45am L 2 v 12
 Sunday 25th March  Pumas  Almondbury  Home  League 9:30am W 4 v 2
 Sunday 25th March  Panthers  Shelf  Home  League 10:45am D 1 v 1
 Sunday 25th March  Jaguars  Elland  Home  League 12:00noon W H v W
 Sunday 1st April  Pumas  Lepton Highlanders  Home  League 10:30am L 1 v 3
 Sunday 1st April  Panthers  Westend Tigers  Away  League 11:30am W 5 v 3
 Sunday 15th April  Pumas  Dewsbury Rangers A  Away  League  2:00pm D 0 v 0
 Sunday 15th April  Panthers  Shelf  Away  League 10:30am D 2 v 2
 Sunday 22nd April  Pumas  Rothwell Juniors  Away  Friendly 10:30am W 5 v 4
 Sunday 22nd April  Panthers  Skelmanthorpe  Home  League 10:30am L 2 v 5
 Sunday 22nd April  Jaguars  Elland  Away  League 10:30am L 1 v 9
 Sunday 29th April  Panthers  Westend Tigers  Home  League 10:30am W 3 v 2
 Tuesday 1st May  Panthers  Marsden  Away  League 10:30am W 10 v 2
 Sunday 6th May  Panthers  Clifton Rangers B  Away  League 10:30am L 0 v 5
 Tuesday 8th May  Panthers  Cumberworth  Home  League 6:30pm L 0 v 2
 Saturday 12th May  Pumas  Savile Town  Away  League 11:30am L 0 v 4
 Sunday 10th June  Pumas Reds  Thornes Gala  Away  Gala 1:30pm Winners
 Sunday 10th June  Pumas Blues  Thornes Gala  Away  Gala 1:30pm Runners Up

 

 

U10s Summary:

Team Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD Points
Pumas 48 28 6 14 140 70 +70 n/a
Panthers 44 21 3 20 122 94 +28 n/a
Jaguars 21 4 6 11 30 92 -62 n/a
Tigers 5 0 1 4 6 13 -7 n/a
Garforth League* 32 21 4 7 86 39 +47 67
Hudds League A 19 9 2 7 43 26 +17 29
Hudds League L 20 10 1 9 69 49 +20 31

* Gildesome Spurs game clashed with cup semi-final. Gildersome not prepared to play at alternative time so they were awarded points.

Fixtures/Results 2010-11 – (F=Friendly, GL=Garforth League, HL-Huddersfield League C=Cup)

Day Date Opposition Type Home/
Away
Kick
Off
Team W/D/L  Results 
Sat 28th Aug Hemsworth    F Home 10:30 Pumas    W  13 v 1
Sat 28th Aug Rothwell Juniors C    F Home 10:30 Panthers    L    0 v 1
Sat 28th Aug Rothwell Juniors D    F Home 11:20 Jaguars    L    0 v 4
Weds 1st Sept Ossett Albion A    F Home 18:00 Pumas    L    1 v 3
Weds 1st Sept Ossett Albion B    F Home 18:45 Panthers    L    1 v 4
Weds 1st Sept Ossett Albion C    F Home 18:45 Jaguars    L    1 v 5
Sat 11th Sept Dewsbury Rangers A    F Home 10:30 Pumas    L    0 v 2
Sat 11th Sept Dewsbury Rangers B    F Home 11:20 Panthers    L    1 v 2
Sat 11th Sept Dewsbury Rangers C    F Home 12:10 Jaguars    L    2 v 3
Wed 15th Sept Rothwell Town A    F Home 18:00 Pumas    L    0 v 3
Wed 15th Sept Rothwell Town C    F Home 18:00 Jaguars    L    1 v 3
Wed 15th Sept Rothwell Town B    F Home 18:45 Panthers    L    0 v 5
Sun 19th Sept Churwell Lions A   GL Away 10:30 Pumas    W    3 v 1
Sun 19th Sept Churwell Lions B   GL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    3 v 2
Sun 19th Sept Churwell Lions C    F Away 12:10 Jaguars    W    2 v 1
Sat 25th Sept Upperthong A   HL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    6 v 0
Sat 25th Sept Upperthong B   HL Home 11:20 Panthers     L    2 v 6
Sun 3rd Oct Shadwell Utd A   GL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    4 v 2
Sun 3rd Oct Shadwell Utd B   GL Home 11:20 Panthers    W    6 v 2
Sun 3rd Oct Hall Green Utd A   HL Away 10:30 Pumas    W    2 v 0
Sun 3rd Oct Hall Green Utd B   HL Away 11:20 Panthers     L    1 v 5
Sat 9th Oct Almondbury Lions A   HL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    2 v 0
Sat 9th Oct Almondbury Lions B   HL Home 11:20 Panthers    L    0 v 2
Sun 10th Oct The Hunslet Club A   GL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    6 v 2
Sun 10th Oct The Hunslet Club B   GL Home 11:20 Panthers    W    3 v 1
Sat 16th Oct Glen Juniors A    F Home 11:00 Pumas    L    0 v 2
Sat 16th Oct Glen Juniors B    F Home 11:50 Panthers    L    2 v 3
Sat 16th Oct Glen Juniors C    F Home 12:40 Jaguars    L    1 v 9
Sun 17th Oct Lepton HighlandersA   HL Away 10:30 Pumas    L    0 v 2
Sun 17th Oct Lepton HighlandersB   HL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    7 v 1
Sat 23rd Oct Scissett A   HL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    8 v 1
Sat 23rd Oct Scissett B   HL Home 11:20 Panthers    W 18 v 0
Sun 24th Oct Woodkirk Valley A   GL Away 10:30 Pumas    W    3 v 1
Sun 24th Oct Woodkirk Valley B   GL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    2 v 0
Sun 24th Oct Woodkirk Valley C    F Away 12:10 Jaguars    D    2 v 2
Sat 30th Oct Honley A   HL Home 10:30 Pumas    L    1 v 3
Sat 30th Oct Honley B   HL Home 11:20 Panthers    L    1 v 3
Sun 31st Oct Amaranth A   GL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    6 v 0
Sun 31st Oct Amaranth B   GL Home 11:20 Panthers    L    0 v 4
Sun 31st Oct Amaranth C    F Home 12:10 Jaguars    D    2 v 2
Sat 6th Nov Kirkburton B   HL Away 10:30 Pumas    W    5 v 1
Sun 7th Nov Kirkburton A    F Away 10:30 Jaguars    L    0 v 11
Sun 7th Nov Rothwell Town A GLC Home 10:30 Pumas    W    3 v 1
Sun 7th Nov Rothwell Town B GLC Home 11:20 Panthers    L    0 v 2
Sun 7th Nov Rothwell Town Pens GLC Home Pens Pens Pens    3 v 2
Sat 13th Nov Norristhorpe B HLC Home 10:30 Pumas    W    H v W
Sat 20th Nov Hepworth A    F Home 10:00 Pumas    L    0 v 2
Sat 20th Nov Hepworth B    F Home 10:50 Panthers    L    0 v 2
Sat 20th Nov Hepworth C    F Home 11:40 Jaguars    L    1 v 7
Sun 21st Nov Linthwaite A   HL Home 10:00 Pumas    W    3 v 1
Sun 21st Nov Linthwaite B   HL Home 10:50 Panthers    W    1 v 0
Sun 2nd Jan Upperthong A   HL Away 10:30 Pumas    W    5 v 1
Sun 2nd Jan Upperthong B   HL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    6 v 5
Sat 15th Jan Hall Green Utd   HL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    2 v 1
Sat 15th Jan Ossett U9s Lynx    F Home 11:30 Tigers    L    0 v 3
Sun 16th Jan Amaranth A   GL Away 10:30 Pumas    D    2 v 2
Sun 16th Jan Amaranth B   GL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    0 v 2
Sun 16th Jan Amaranth C    F Away 12:10 Jaguars    D    4 v 4
Sat 22nd Jan Brighouse B HLC Home 10:30 Pumas    W    8 v 0
Sat 22nd Jan Panthers v Tigers    F Home 11:20 P & T    D    3 v 3
Sun 23rd Jan Farsley Celtic A GLC Away 10:30 Pumas    L    1 v 3
Sun 23rd Jan Farsley Celtic B GLC Away 11:20 Panthers    L    1 v 3
Sun 30th Jan Gildersome Spurs A   GL Home 10:30 Pumas    L    0 v 1
Sun 30th Jan Gildersome Spurs B   GL Home 11:20 Panthers    W    3 v 2
Sun 30th Jan Gildersome Spurs C    F Home 12:10 Jaguars    D    1 v 1
Sun 6th Feb Shadwell Utd A   GL Away 10:30 Pumas    W    7 v 1
Sun 6th Feb Shadwell Utd B   GL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    3 v 1
Sun 6th Feb Shadwell Utd C    F Away 12:10 Jaguars    L    0 v 3
Sat 12th Feb Cumberworth A HLC Home 10:30 Pumas    W    3 v 1
Sun 13th Feb The Hunslet Club A   GL Away 10:30 Pumas    W    3 v 0
Sun 13th Feb The Hunslet Club B   GL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    6 v 1
Sun 13th Feb Scissett A   HL Away 10:30 Pumas    L    0 v 3
Sun 13th Feb Scissett B   HL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    4 v 0
Sat 5th Mar Saville Town HLC Home 10:30 Pumas    W    3 v 2
Sun 6th Mar Linthwaite A   HL Away 10:30 Panthers    L    0 v 1
Sun 6th Mar Linthwaite B   HL Away 11:20 Jaguars    L    0 v 7
Sun 6th Mar Woodkirk Valley A   GL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    2 v 0
Sun 6th Mar Woodkirk Valley B   GL Home 11:20 Panthers    L    1 v 3
Sun 6th Mar Woodkirk Valley C    F Home 12:10 Tigers    L    0 v 4
Sun 13th Mar Colton A   GL Away 10:30 Pumas    D    2 v 2
Sun 13th Mar Colton B   GL Away 11:20 Panthers    L    1 v 3
Sun 13th Mar Colton C    F Away 12:10 Jaguars    L    1 v 11
Sat 19th Mar Cumberworth A   HL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    1 v 0
Sat 19th Mar Cumberworth B   HL Home 11:20 Panthers    W    9 v 0
Sat 19th Mar Reds v Blues    F Home 12:10 JagvTig    W    3 v 1
Sun 20th Mar Chapeltown A   GL Home 10:30 Pumas    D    1 v 1
Sun 20th Mar Chapeltown B   GL Home 11:20 Panthers    D    0 v 0
Sat 26th Mar Netherton A   HL Away 10:30 Pumas    W    7 v 0
Sat 26th Mar Netherton B   HL Away 10:30 Panthers    L    1 v 3
Sat 2nd Apr Howden Clough HLC Home 10:00 Pumas    W    2 v 0
Sat 2nd Apr Reds v Blues    F Home 11:00 Jag v Tig    W    3 v 2
Sun 3rd Apr Churwell Lions A   GL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    1 v 0
Sun 3rd Apr Churwell Lions B   GL Home 11:20 Panthers    W    5 v 2
By 8th Apr Almondbury Lions A   HL Away 18:!5 Pumas    W    2 v 1
By 8th Apr Almondbury Lions B   HL Away 19:00 Panthers    D    0 v 0
Sat 9th Apr Honley A   HL Away 10:00 Pumas    D    1 v 1
Sat 9th Apr Honley B   HL Away 10:45 Panthers    L    1 v 3
Sun 10th Apr Colton A   GL Home 10:30 Pumas    L    2 v 3
Sun 10th Apr Colton B   GL Home 11:20 Panthers    W    2 v 0
Sun 10th Apr Colton C   F Home 12:10 Jaguars    L    0 v 8
Wed 13th Apr Netherton A   HL Home 18:00 Pumas    L    2 v 4
Wed 13th Apr Netherton B   HL Home 18:45 Panthers    L    0 v 2
Sat 16th Apr Lepton HighlandersA   HL Home 10:30 Pumas    W    2 v 1
Sat 16th Apr Lepton HighlandersB   HL Home 11:20 Panthers    W    6 v 0
Sat 16th April Reds v Blues    F Home 12:10 Jag v Tig    D    3 v 3
Sun 17th Apr Elland HLC Neutral 11:30 Pumas    W    3 v 1
Wed 20th Apr Kirkburton A   HL Home 18:00 Pumas    D    0 v 0
Wed 20th Apr Kirkburton B   HL Home 18:45 Panthers    L    0 v 8
Tues 3rd May Kirkburton A   HL Away 18:30 Pumas    L    1 v 2
Sat 7th May Chapeltown A GL Away 12:30 Pumas    W    3 v 0
Sat 7th May Chapeltown B GL Away 13:20 Panthers    W    4 v 0
Sun 8th May Dewsbury Rangers GLC Neutral 15:30 Pumas    L    2 v 4
Weds 11th May Rothwell Juniors 11-a-s Home 18:30 Pumas    L    0 v 4
Sun 15th May Cumberworth A   HL Away 10:30 Pumas    L    2 v 5
Sun 15th May Cumberworth B   HL Away 11:20 Panthers    W    5 v 2
Tues 17th May Thornes 11-a-s Away 18:00 Pumas    W    5 v 3
Sat 21st May Rothwell Town Gala Gala Away 9:00 Pumas   SF      –
Sat 21st May Rothwell Town Gala Gala Away 9:00 Panthers   GS      –
Sun 22nd May Rastrick Gala Gala Away 9:00 Pumas Winner      –
Sun 22nd May Rastrick Gala Gala Away 9:00 Panthers   GS      –
Sun 22nd May Rothwell B 11-a-s Away 10:30 Panthers    W   8 v 6
Tues 24th May Glen Juniors A 11-a-s Away 18:30 Pumas    D   3 v 3
Sun 5th June Woodkirk Gala Gala Away 9:30 Pumas   GS      –
Sun 5th June Woodkrik Gala Gala Away 9:30 Panthers   GS      –
Tues 7th June Glen Juniors B 11-a-s Away 1*:30 Panthers    L   3 v 4
Sat 11th June Tingley Ath Gala Gala Away 9:00 Pumas Final     –
Sat 11th June Tingley Ath Gala Gala Away 9:00 Panthers   GS     –
Sun 12th June Stanningley Gala Gala Away 9:30 Pumas   SF     –
Sun 12th June Stanningley Gala Gala Away 9:30 Panthers   GS     –
Tues 14th June Glen Juniors A 11-a-s Away 18:30 Pumas    L   2 v 3
Sun 19th June Kippax Gala Away 9:30 Pumas    SF     –
Sun 19th June Thornes Gala Away Pumas Winner     –
Sun 19th June Thormes Gala Away Panthers    GS     –
Sun 3rd July Ossett Town Gala Gala Home   AM Pumas    GS     –
Sun 3rd July Ossett Town Gala Gala Home   AM Panthers   Final     –
Sun 3rd July Ossett Town Gala Gala Home   AM Jaguars    GS     –
Sun 3rd July Ossett Town Gala Gala Home   AM Tigers    GS     –
Sun 14th Aug Wortley 11-a-s Away 10:30 Pumas

Season 2009/10 Summary (U9s)

Team Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD Points
Garforth League A 14 4 3 7 31 34 -3 16
Garforth League B 14 6 3 5 32 31 1 21
Hudds League A 20 8 2 10 45 48 -3 26
Hudds League B 22 14 4 4 65 28 37 46
Pumas (cup) 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 n/a
Panthers (cup) 2 0 0 2 1 16 -15 n/a
Pumas (friendly) 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 n/a
Panthers (friendly) 3 1 2 0 6 6 0 n/a
Jaguars (friendly) 5 0 2 3 9 20 -11 n/a
Tigers (frinedly) 4 1 0 3 8 17 -9 n/a

Pumas (2009-10):

Day Date Opposition Type Home/Away Kick Off W/D/L Score
Sunday 30/8 Farlsey Celtic Gala Gala Away 10:00am Q.Finals n/a
Thursday 3/9 Halfiax Academy Friendly Away 6:30pm D 1 v 1
Saturday 5/9 Norristhorpe A Friendly Home 10:30am W 2 v 1
Sunday 13/9 Rothwell Juniors A G.League Home 10:30am L 1 v 3
Saturday 19/9 Longcroft Lions A H.League Away 9:30am L 0 v 1
Saturday 26/9 Hunslet Juniors A G.League Away 10:30am D 2 v 2
Sunday 27/9 Rothwell Juniors A H.League Home 10:00am L 1 v 3
Saturday 3/10 Battyeford A H.League Away 10:30am W 2 v 1
Sunday 4/10 Churwell Lions A G.League Home 10:30am D 1 v 1
Saturday 10/10 Hartshead A H.League Home 10:30am W 4 v 1
Sunday 11/10 Glen Juniors A G.League Away 10:00am L 0 v 3
Sunday 18/10 Wortley (Robson Troph) RT.Cup Away 11:00am L 2 v 3
Sunday 18/10 Norristhorpe B H.League Away 10:30am D 1 v 1
Sunday 25/10 Brighouse B H.league Home 10:30am W 6 v 0
Saturday 7/11 Dewsbury B H.League Home 10:30am L 2 v 5
Sunday 8/11 Gildersome Spur A G.League Away 10:30am W 6 v 2
Sunday 15/11 Rothwell Town A G.League Home 10:30am L 2 v 3
Sunday 15/11 Lepton Highlnaders H.League Away 10:30am L 1 v 7
Saturday 21/11 Rastrick A H.League Home 10:30am W H v W
Saturday 21/11 Rastrick A Friendly Home 10:30am W 6 v 2
Saturday 28/11 Waterloo Wanderers H.League Home 10:30am W 4 v 0
Sunday 29/11 Woodkirk Valley A G.League Away 10:30am L 2 v 4
Sunday 13/12 Woodkirk Valley A G.League Home 10:30am W 2 v 0
Sunday 13/12 Brighouse B HL.Cup Away 10:30am W 2 v 1
Sunday 24/1 Hartshead A H.League Away 10:30am L 2 v 6
Sunday 7/2 Rothwell A G.League Away 12:30pm L 2 v 3
Saturday 13/2 Norristhorpe B H.League Home 10:30am W 3 v 2
Sunday 14/2 Cumberworth A HL.Cup Away 10:30am W 2 v 1
Sunday 28/2 Lepton Highlanders A H.League Home 10:30am L 1 v 3
Saturday 6/3 Gildersome Spurs A G.League Home 10:30am W 4 v 1
Sunday 7/3 Rastrick A H.League Away 12:30pm W 7 v 2
Saturday 13/3 Dewsbury Rangers A HL Cup Home 10:30am L 1 v 4
Sunday 14/3 Rothwell Town A G.League Away 10:30am L 3 v 4
Sunday 21/3 Hunslet A G.League Home 10:30am D 2 v 2
Sunday 11/4 Churwell Lions A G.League Away 10:30am W 4 v 0
Sunday 11/4 BPA Juniors A H.League Away 9:45am L 1 v 2
Saturday 17/4 BPA Juniors A H.league Home 10:30am W 5 v 1
Sunday 18/4 Glen Juniors G.League Home 10:30am L 0 v 6
Sunday 18/4 Dewsbury Rangers B H.league Away 12:00pm W 4 v 1
Sunday 25/4 Rothwell Juniors A H.League Away 10:30am D 1 v 1
Sunday 2/5 Battyeford A H.League Home 10:30am L 1 v 2
Saturday 8/5 Longcroft Lions A H.League Home 10:30am L 1 v 6
Saturday 15/5 Monk Fryston Gala 2 Teams 10am start Q.Finals
Sunday 23/5 Rastrick Gala 3 Teams 9:30am to
2:30pm
Winners
Sunday 6/6 Gildersome Spurs Gala 2 Teams 9:30am start Runners Up
Saturday 12/6 Howden Clough Gala 1 Team 9:30am start Winners
Sunday 13/6 Cumberworth 2 Teams 10am to
2:30pm
Winners
Saturday 19/6 Horsforth Gala 2 Teams AM Group Stage
Sunday 20/6 Kippax Gala 2 Teams AM Winners
Saturday 3/7 Ossett Town Gala 4 Teams PM Winners
Sunday 11/7 Hall Green Gala 2 Teams PM Winners
Saturday 28/8 Rothwell Juniors C & D (friendly) 2 Games Home 10:30am
Saturday 28/8 Hemsworth Miners 1 Game Home 10:30am
Saturday 4/9 Ossett Albion (friendly) 2/3 Games TBC TBC
Wednesday 1st or 8th Sept Glen Juniors 2 Games Home 6:00pm


Panthers (2009-10):

DayDateOppositionTypeHome/AwayKick OffW/D/LScore
Sunday 30/8 Farsley Celtic Gala Gala Away 10:00am Group S n/a
Saturday 5/9 Norristhorpe B Friendly Home 10:30am L 0 v 5
Sunday 13/9 Rothwell Juniors B G.League Home 10:30am L 0 v 3
Saturday 19/9 Longcroft Lions B H.League Away 9:30am D 1 v 1
Saturday 26/9 Hunslet Juniors B G.League Away 10:30am D 1 v 1
Sunday 27/9 Rothwell Juniors B H.league Home 10:00am L 0 v 5
Saturday 3/10 Battyeford B H.League Away 10:30am W 2 v 0
Sunday 4/10 Churwell Lions B G.League Home 10:30am D 1 v 1
Saturday 10/10 Hartshead B H.League Home 10:30am W 4 v 1
Sunday 11/10 Glen Juniors B G.League Away 10:00am L 2 v 4
Sunday 18/10 Wortley B RT.Cup Away 11:00am L 0 v 5
Sunday 18/10 Norristhorpe D H.League Away 10:30am L 3 v 6
Sunday 25/10 Brighouse D H.League Home 10:30am W 2 v 0
Saturday 7/11 Upperthong B L.Cup R1 Away 10:30am L 1 v 11
Sunday 8/11 Gildersome Spurs B G.League Away 10:30am W 3 v 0
Saturday 14/11 Rothwell Town B G.League Home 10:30am L 2 v 4
Saturday 21/11 Rastrick B H.League Home 10:30am W 8 v 0
Sunday 29/11 Woodkirk Valley B G.League Away TBC W 4 v 2
Saturday 1312 Woodkirk Valley B G.League Home 10:30am W 6 v 2
Sunday 24/1 Hartshead B H.League Away 10:30am W 3 v 0
Sunday 7/2 Rothwell Juniors B G.League Away 12:30pm L 0 v 6
Saturday 13/2 Norristhorpe D H.League Home 10:30am W 3 v 1
Sunday 14/2 Cumberworth B Friendly Away 10:30am W 5 v 0
Sunday 28/2 Lepton Highlanders B H.league Home 10:30am W 7 v 0
Saturday 6/3 Gildersome Spurs B G.League Home 10:30am D 1 v 1
Sunday 7/3 Rastrick B H.league Away 12:30pm W 5 v 1
Sunday 14/3 Rothwell Town B G.League Away 10:30am W 1 v 0
Sunday 21/3 Hunslet B G.League Home 10:30am W 8 v 1
Sunday 28/3 Dewsbury Rangers D H.league Home 10:30am W 2 v 1
Sunday 11/4 Churwell Lions B G.League Away 10:30am W 3 v 1
Saturday 17/4 BPA Juniors B H.League Home 10:30am D 2 v 2
Sunday 18/4 Glen Juniors G.League Home 10:30am L 0 v 7
Sunday 25/4 Rothwell Juniors B H.League Away 10:30am D 1 v 1
Sunday 2/5 Battyeford B H.League Home 10:30am W 2 v 0
Saturday 8/5 Longcroft Lons B H.League Home 10:30am W H v W
Saturday 8/5 Longcroft Lions B Friendly Home 10:30am D 1 v 1
Sunday 9/5 Waterloo Wanderers H.League Away 12:30pm D 2 v 2

Jaguars (2009-10):

Day Date Opposition Type Home/Away Kick Off W/D/L Score
Saturday 5/9 Norristhorpe C Friendly Home 10:30am L 3 v 4
Sunday 13/9 Rothwell C Friendly Home 10:30am L 0 v 4
Sunday 11/10 Glen Juniors C Friendly Away 10:00am L 3 v 5
Sunday 15/11 Lepton Highlanders A H.League Away 10:30am L 1 v 7
Saturday 21/11 Ossett Town Tigers Friendly Home 10:30am L 2 v 4
Saturday 23/1 Ossett Town U8s Friendly Home 10:30am L 1 v 3
Sunday 7/2 Brighouse B H.League Away 10:30am L 2 v 3
Sunday 14/3 Dewsbury D H.League Away 12:00pm L 1 v 3
Sunday 11/4 BPA Juniors B H.league Away 9:45am L 0 v 3

Tigers (2009-10):

Day Date Opposition Type Home/Away Kick Off W/D/L Score
Saturday 5/9 Norristhorpe D Friendly Home 11:15am L 0 v 5
Sunday 13/9 Rothwell D Friendly Home 11:15am L 2 v 5
Sunday 15/11 Lepton Highlanders B H.League Away 10:30am W 2 v 1
Saturday 21/11 Ossett Town Jaguars Friendly Home 10:30am W 4 v 2
Saturday 23/1 Ossett Town U8s Friendly Home 11:15am L 2 v 5
Sunday 7/2 Brighouse D H.League Away 10:30am W 11 v 0

Season 2008/09 Summary (U8s)

Team Played Won Lost Drawn GF GA GD
PumasPanthersJaguarsTigers 3029153 14932 1316121 3400 121561813 7991749 +42-35-564

Total
77 28 42 7 208 253 -45


Season 2008/09 – Results (U8s)

Day Date Opposition Home/Away Kick Off Team W/D/L Score
Saturday 13/9 Dewsbury Rangers Home 10:30am Pumas L 3 v 6
11:10am Panthers D 2 v 2
11:45am Jaguars W 1 v 0
Saturday 20/9 Churwell Lions Home 10:30am Pumas D 1 v 1
11:10am Panthers W 2 v 1
11:45am Jaguars W 1 v 0
Saturday 27/9 Howden Clough Home 10:30am Pumas W 3 v 2
11:45am Panthers D 2 v 2
Saturday 4/10 Collingham Home 10:30am Pumas L 2 v 4
11:45am Panthers D 1 v 1
11:45am Jaguars L 1 v 10
Saturday 11/10 Altofts Home 10:30am Pumas L 0 v 1
11:05am Panthers L 2 v 4
11:40am Jaguars L 2 v 4
Saturday 18/10 Kippax Home 10:30am Pumas W 8 v 0
11:05am Panthers L 1 v 3
11:40am Jaguars L 1 v 3
Saturday 25/10 Wrenthorpe Away 10:30am Pumas W 9 v 0
11:10am Panthers W 2 v 1
Sunday 26/10 Durkar Devils Away 10:30am Pumas L 3 v 5
11:10am Panthers L 1 v 4
Sunday 2/11 Rothwell Juniors Home 9:30am Pumas L 6 v 1
10:10am Panthers L 8 v 1
Saturday 8/11 Colingham Away 10:00am Pumas D 2 v 2
10:00am Panthers L 0 v 4
10:30am Pumas L 3 v 4
10:30am Jaguars L 0 v 2
Sunday 16/11 Tingley Tigers Away 10:30am Pumas W 6 v 0
11:15am Panthers W 5 v 2
Sunday 16/11 Glen Juniors Away 10:30am Pumas L 1 v 4
11:15am Panthers L 1 v 6
Saturday 22/11 Batley Juniors Away 11:30am Pumas W 11 v 1
12:10am Panthers L 5 v 9
Saturday 13/12 Nostell Miners Away 10:30am Pumas W 5 v 1
11:10am Panthers L 0 v 4
Saturday 17/1 Ossett Albion Home 10:00am Pumas L 3 v 6
10:45am Panthers W 2 v 0
11:30am Jaguars L 0 v 5
Sunday 18/1 Tingley Tigers Home 10:30am Pumas W 5 v 0
11:15 am Panthers L 0 v 1
Saturday 31/1 Altofts Away 10:30 am Pumas L 1 v 4
11:15 am Panthers L 0 v 3
12:00 pm Jaguars L 1 v 5
Saturday 14/2 Farsley Celtic Away 2:00pm Puams L 0 v 3
2:40pm Panthers W 1 v 0
3:15pm Jaguars L 0 v 5
Saturday 28/2 Batley Juniors Home 11:00am Pumas W 8 v 4
11:40am Panthers W 4 v 3
Sunday 1/3 Worltey Away 1:00pm Pumas W 4 v 1
1:40pm Panthers L 0 v 5
Saturday 7/3 Nostell Miners Home 10:30am Pumas W 13 v 1
11:15am Panthers W 4 v 1
Saturday 7/3 Jaguars v Tigers Home 12:00pm Jaguars W 3 v 2
Sunday 15/3 Wakefield Utd Home 10:15am Pumas W 5 v 1
11:00am Panthers W 8 v 2
Sunday 15/3 Jaguars v Tigers Home 11:45am Tigers W 6 v 4
Saturday 21/3 Glen Juniors Home 10:30am Pumas L 3 v 5
11:15am Panthers L 0 v 6
12:00pm Jaguars L 0 v 9
Saturday 28/3 Howden Clough Away 10:30am Pumas W 4 v 1
11:15am Panthers W 4 v 0
Saturday 18/4 Wortley Home 10:30am Pumas L 0 v 5
11:15am Panthers L 1 v 5
Saturday 18/4 Jaguars v Tigers Home 12:00pm Tigers W 5 v 2
Saturday 25/4 Farsley Celtic Home 10:30am Pumas D 2 v 2
11:15am Panthers D 3 v 3
12:00pm Jaguars L 1 v 11
Sunday 10/5 Kippax Away 10:30am Pumas W 7 v 5
11:15am Panthers D 3 v 3
Saturday 16/5 Wrenthorpe Home 10:30am Pumas W 8 v 2
11:15pm Panthers L 0 v 2
12:00pm Jaguars L 1 v 7
Sunday 17/5 Rothwell Juniors Away 10:30am Pumas L 0 v 2
11:15am Panthers L 1 v 6
Sunday 7/6 Rothwell Juniors Gala 2:00pm Pumas Semi Finals
2:00pm Panthers League Stage
2:00pm Jaguars League Stage
Saturday 13/6 Ossett Town Gala 1:45pm Pumas Runners Up
1:45pm Panthers League Stage
1:45pm Jaguars League Stage
Saturday 20/6 Batley Juniors Gala 10:30am Pumas Winners
10:30am Panthers League Stage
10:30am Jaguars Semi Finals
Sunday 21/6 Kippax Athletic Gala 10:00am Pumas Semi Finals
10:00am Panthers League Stage
10:00am Jaguars League Stage
Saturday 27/6 Altofts Juniors Gala 9:30am Pumas League Stage
9:30am Panthers League Stage
Sunday 28/6 Pudsey Juniors Gala 10:30am Pumas Semi Finals
10:30am Panthers League Stage

Season 2007/08 Summary (U7s)

Team Played Won Lost Drawn GF GA GD
Pumas 35 13 17 5 116 101 +15
Panthers 30 2 24 4 36 98 -62
Jaguars 11 4 7 0 7 17 -10
Total 76 19 48 9 159 216 -57

Season 2007/08 Results (U7s)

Date Opposition Home/Away Team W/D/L Score
15th Sept Wrenthorpe Rangers Home Pumas W 3 v 1
Panthers L 0 v 4
22nd Sept Pontefract St Josephs Home Pumas L 1 v 2
Panthers L 1 v 2
30th Sept Durkar Devils Away Pumas D 4 v 4
Panthers L 0 v 3
13th Oct Thornes Juniors Home Pumas L 2 v 8
Panthers L 0 v 4
21st Oct Ossett Albion Away Pumas L 3 v 4
Panthers L 2 v 4
28th Oct Gildersome Spurs Home Pumas L 1 v 2
Panthers L 0 v 7
3rd Nov Altofts Away Pumas D 0 v 0
Panthers L 1 v 5
Jaguars W 1 v 0
10th Nov Rothwell Juniors Away Pumas L 0 v 10
Panthers L 1 v 4
Jaguars L 0 v 5
25th Nov Wrenthorpe Rangers Away Pumas D 3 v 3
Panthers L 1 v 3
Jaguars L 0 v 12
8th Dec Skelmanthorpe Home Pumas D 4 v 4
5th Jan Rothwell Juniors Away Pumas L 0 v 5
Panthers L 1 v 2
6th Jan Woodkirk Valley Away Pumas L 0 v 1
Panthers D 6 v 6
27th Jan Durkar Devils Home Pumas L 1 v 4
Panthers L 0 v 1
Jaguars W 3 v 0
10th Feb Howden Clough Home Pumas W 3 v 2
Panthers L 1 v 2
Jaguars L 0 v 1
16th Feb Thornes Juniors Away Pumas L 1 v 7
Panthers L 0 v 6
17th Feb Ferrybridge Juniors Home Pumas L 3 v 5
Panthers L 1 v 2
23rd Feb Collingham JFC A Away Pumas L 2 v 3
Panthers L 0 v 6
23rd Feb Collingham JFC B Away Pumas W 2 v 1
Panthers L 2 v 5
24th Feb Ossett Albion Home Pumas L 0 v 2
Panthers W 2 v 0
1st Mar Tingley Athletic Away Pumas W 9 v 0
8th Mar Collingham JFC A Home Pumas W 3 v 2
Panthers D 0 v 0
8th Mar Collingham JFC B Home Pumas W 13 v 0
Panthers D 0 v 0
9th Mar Gildersome Spurs Home Pumas L 1 v 4
Panthers L 0 v 4
Jaguars L 0 v 6
15th Mar Scissett Home Pumas W 8 v 0
16th Mar Glen Juniors Away Puams L 3 v 4
29th Mar Rothwell Juniors Home Pumas D 1 v 1
Panthers L 1 v 2
Jaguars W 1 v 0
5th Apr Wakefield United Home Pumas W 8 v 0
Panthers L 0 v 1
6th Apr Woodkirk Valley Home Pumas W 6 v 4
Jaguars W 7 v 1
12th Apr Thornes Juniors Home Pumas L 1 v 4
Panthers L 3 v 6
19th Apr Wakefield Utd Away Panthers W 6 v 0
Jaguars L 2 v 3
27th Apr Wrenthorpe Rangers Home Pumas W 3 v 0
Panthers L 1 v 2
Jaguars L 2 v 7
3rd May Norristhorpe Home Pumas L 2 v 8
Panthers L 1 v 10
4th May Tingley Athletic Home Pumas W 8 v 0
10th May Altofts Home Pumas L 1 v 2
Panthers D 0 v 0
Jaguars L 1 v 3
24th May Nostell Miners Home Pumas W 8 v 1
Panthers L 2 v 3
25th May Howden Clough Away Pumas W 8 v 3
Panthers L 3 v 4