Under 10 Fixtures Sunday 29th October 2017

Friendly Games

Tuckshop will be run by Nicky Calvert at the homes games – If you can help, please let Nicky know.

We also need help with referees for the home games.

Teams and details as follows:

Ossett Town Eagles A v Crofton A

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett
Meet: 9:30am

Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass

Referee: TBC

Coach: Chris White & Richard Lyman

Player 1: 5. Jack Williams
Player 2: 6. Jack Lyman
Player 3: 32. Zak Kaye
Player 4: 38. Lucas White

Player 5: 25. George Hancox
Player 6: 31. Blake Lynn
Player 7: 27. Luke Calvert
Player 8: 36. Harry O’Donnell (Captain)
Player 9:

 

Ossett Town Eagles B V Crofton B

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett
Meet: 10:40am

Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass

Referee: TBC

Coach: Richard Gill & Scott Hartley

Player 1: 35. Taylor Hartley
Player 2: 3. Ryver Carey
Player 3:  12. Daniel Heath
Player 4: 15. Thomas Crowther
Player 5: 18. Harry Gill
Player 6: 19. Nathaniel Lye
Player 7: 34. Charlie Marshall (Captain) 
Player 8: 

Player 9: 

Ossett Town Cobras A V Woodkirk A

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett
Meet: 9:30am

Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass

Referee: TBC

Coach: Chris Jessop & John Hilton

Player 1: 7. Alfie Schofield
Player 2: 9. Spencer Killey
Player 3: 10. Jacob Jessop
Player 4: 17. Joseph Gallagher
Player 5: 21. Lucas Hilton
Player 6: 28. Mason Armitage
Player 7: 29. Jayden Kalambay
Player 8: 37. Callum Brown (Captain)
Player 9: 

Ossett Town Cobras B V Woodkirk B

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett
Meet: 10:40am
Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass

Referee: TBC

Coach:Zoe Hilton & Lee Brewer

Player 1:  4. Theo Dudding
Player 2: 8. Cameron Sharp
Player 3: 11. Jack Mathery
Player 4: 14. Tyreece Matthews
Player 5: 22. Reece Hardisty
Player 6: 23. Jimmy Kavanagh
Player 7: 24. Noah Buxton-Brewer
Player 8: 26. Tom Wharton (Captain)
Player 9: 33. Jaxson-Joe Carter

 

 

Not Available: 16. Tom Westmoreland-Brown, 20. Tyler Senior-Townend, 30. Bailey Woods, 2. Joshua  Gill