Under 10 Fixtures Sunday 3rd December 2017

League Friendly Games

We need volunteer referees for the home games.

Teams and details as follows:

 

Catalan A V Ossett Town Cobras A

Venue: Queensway Primary School, Coppice Wood Avenue, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7LF
Meet: 10:10am

Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass

Coach: Chris Jessop & John Hilton

Player 1: 7. Alfie Schofield
Player 2: 9. Spencer Killey
Player 3: 10. Jacob Jessop
Player 4: 17. Joseph Gallagher (Captain)
Player 5: 21. Lucas Hilton
Player 6: 37. Callum Brown
Player 7: 30. Bailey Woods
Player 8:
Player 9: 

 

Catalan B V Ossett Town Cobras B

Venue: Queensway Primary School, Coppice Wood Avenue, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7LF
Meet: 11:20am

Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass

Coach: Zoe Hilton & Lee Brewer

Player 1:  4. Theo Dudding
Player 2: 8. Cameron Sharp
Player 3: 11. Jack Mathery
Player 4: 14. Tyreece Matthews (Captain)
Player 5: 22. Reece Hardisty
Player 6: 23. Jimmy Kavanagh
Player 7: 33. Jaxson-Joe Carter
Player 8: 24. Noah Buxton-Brewer
Player 9: 

 

Ossett Town Eagles V North East Leeds Panthers

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett
Meet: 9:40am
Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass

Referee: TBC

Coach: Chris White & Richard Lyman

Player 1: 5. Jack Williams
Player 2: 6. Jack Lyman
Player 3: 16. Tom Westmoreland-Brown (Captain)
Player 4: 20. Tyler Senior-Townend

Player 5: 25. George Hancox
Player 6: 27. Luke Calvert
Player 7: 31. Blake Lynn
Player 8: 36. Harry O’Donnell
Player 9: 38. Lucas White

 

Ossett Town Eagles V North East Leeds Panthers

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett
Meet: 10:40am
Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on grass

Referee: TBC

Coach: Richard Gill & Scott Hartley

Player 1: 2. Joshua  Gill
Player 2: 3. Ryver Carey
Player 3: 35. Taylor Hartley (Captain)
Player 4: 34. Charlie Marshall

Player 5: 19. Nathaniel Lye
Player 6: 15. Thomas Crowther
Player 7:  23.  12. Daniel Heath
Player 8:  32. Zak Kaye  

Player 9:

 

Not Available: 28. Mason Armitage, 26. Tom Wharton, 18. Harry Gill, 29. Jayden Kalambay