Under 10 Fixtures Sunday 8th April 2018

Games

Eagles Squad – League Cup 2nd round knockouts – A draw after the 2 games on Sunday goes straight to 5 penalties each team to decide the winner. If any players from the first game would like to stay around for the second game it may assist as we can select penalty takers from either game.

Cobras squad – Friendly games.

 

Teams and details as follows:

Farsley V Ossett Town Eagles (Cup 2nd round knockout)

Venue: Valley View Primary School, Coal Hill Drive, LS13 1DD


Meet: 9:40am (Kick off 10:00am)

Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on Grass

Coach: Richard Gill & Scott Hartley

Player 1:  35. Taylor Hartley
Player 2: 3. Ryver Carey
Player 3: 12. Daniel Heath
Player 4: 15. Thomas Crowther (Captain)

Player 5: 18. Harry Gill
Player 6: 19. Nathaniel Lye
Player 7: 32. Zak Kaye
Player 8: 34. Zayn Boase-Pickles

Player 9:

 

Farsley V Ossett Town Eagles (Cup 2nd round knockout)

Venue: Valley View Primary School, Coal Hill Drive, LS13 1DD


Meet: 10:40am (Kick off 11:00am)

Ossett Kit: Adidas Red Kit – Boots on Grass

Coach: Chris White & Richard Lyman

Player 1: 5. Jack Williams
Player 2: 6. Jack Lyman
Player 3: 16. Tom Westmoreland-Brown
Player 4: 20. Tyler Senior-Townend (Captain)

Player 5: 38. Lucas White
Player 6: 8: 31. Blake Lynn
Player 7: 25. George Hancox
Player 8: 2.Joshua Gill
Player 9:

 

 

Ossett Town Cobras v Rothwell Juniors (Friendly)

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett
Meet: 9:40am (Kick off 10:00am)

Ossett Kit: Adidas BLUE Kit – Boots on Grass

Referee: Mark Armitage

Coach: Chris Jessop

Player 1: 7. Alfie Schofield
Player 2: 9. Spencer Killey
Player 3: 10. Jacob Jessop
Player 4: 17. Joseph Gallagher (Captain)
Player 5: 37. Callum Brown
Player 6: 28. Mason Armitage
Player 7: 29. Jayden Kalambay
Player 8: 30. Bailey Woods
Player 9: 

 

Ossett Town Cobras v Rothwell Juniors (Friendly)

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett
Meet: 10:40am (Kick off 11:00am)

Ossett Kit: Adidas BLUE Kit – Boots on Grass

Referee: Leon Matthews

Coach: Lee Brewer

Player 1:  33. Jaxson-Joe Carter
Player 2: 8. Cameron Sharp
Player 3: 11. Jack Mathery
Player 4: 14. Tyreece Matthews (Captain)
Player 5: 22. Reece Hardisty
Player 6:  23. Jimmy Kavanagh

Player 7: 24. Noah Buxton-Brewer
Player 8: 26. Tom Wharton
Player 9:

 

 

Not Available: 36. Harry O’Donnell, 27. Luke Calvert, 4. Theo Dudding, 21. Lucas Hilton