Under 10 Fixtures Sunday 29th April 2018

Games

Eagles Squad – Friendly

Cobras Squad – Cup Final

 

Teams and details as follows:

 

Ossett Town Eagles V Poole

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett

 Meet: 9:40am (Kick off 10am)

Ossett Kit: Adidas RED Kit – Boots on Grass

Coach: Chris White & Richard Lyman

Player 1: 5. Jack Williams
Player 2: 6. Jack Lyman
Player 3: 16. Tom Westmoreland-Brown
Player 4: 20. Tyler Senior-Townend

Player 5: 25. George Hancox 
Player 6: 27. Luke Calvert
Player 7: 31. Blake Lynn
Player 8:  36. Harry O’Donnell  (Captain)
Player 9: 38. Lucas White

 

Ossett Town Eagles V Poole

Venue: Haggs Hill, Ossett

 Meet: 10:40am (Kick off 11am)

Ossett Kit: Adidas RED Kit – Boots on Grass

Coach: Richard Gill & Scott Hartley

Player 1:  2. Joshua Gill
Player 2: 3. Ryver Carey
Player 3: 12. Daniel Heath
Player 4: 15. Thomas Crowther

Player 5: 18. Harry Gill
Player 6: 35. Taylor Hartley
Player 7: 32. Zak Kaye (Captain)
Player 8: 34. Zayn Boase-Pickles

Player 9:

 

 

 

Ossett Town Cobras V Catalan

Venue: Hunslet Club, Hillidge Road, Hunslet, LS10 1BP
Meet: 11:40am (Kick off 12:00 midday)

Ossett Kit: Adidas BLUE Kit – Boots on Grass

Coach: Zoe Hilton & Lee Brewer

Player 1:  4. Theo Dudding
Player 2: 8. Cameron Sharp

Player 3: 11. Jack Mathery
Player 4: 14. Tyreece Matthews
Player 5: 22. Reece Hardisty

Player 6: 23. Jimmy Kavanagh

Player 7: 24. Noah Buxton-Brewer (Captain)

Player 8: 26. Tom Wharton
Player 9: 33. Jaxson-Joe Carter

 

Ossett Town Cobras V Catalan

Venue: Hunslet Club, Hillidge Road, Hunslet, LS10 1BP
Meet: 11:40am to support our other team & photo (Kick off 13:00)

Ossett Kit: Adidas BLUE Kit – Boots on Grass

Coach: Chris Jessop & John Hilton

Player 1: 7. Alfie Schofield

Player 2: 9. Spencer Killey
Player 3: 10. Jacob Jessop
Player 4: 17. Joseph Gallagher
Player 5: 21. Lucas Hilton
Player 6: 28. Mason Armitage
Player 7: 29. Jayden Kalambay (Captain)
Player 8: 30. Bailey Woods
Player 9: 37. Callum Brown

 

 

Note: For those playing in the cup final, medals will be presented to the winners and runners up at the end of the second game.

Not Available:  19. Nathaniel Lye