Under 11 Fixtures Sunday 3rd March 2019

League Games.

Teams and details as follows:

 

Leeds Juniors Madrid V Ossett Town Scorpions

Venue: Crawshaw Academy, Robin Lane, Pudsey, LS28 9HU – As you come down the drive take a left, go over the bridge and there will be parking available.  The pitch is visible from the car park.  No dogs are allowed as the games are at a school.

Meet: 9.40am

Ossett Kit: Adidas RED Kit – Boots on Grass

Coaches: Scott Hartley & Stephen Joy

 

Player 1: 5. Jack Williams 

Player 2: 8. Cameron Sharp

Player 3: 11. Jack Mathery

Player 4: 14. Tyreece Matthews

Player 5: 12. Daniel Heath

Player 6: 15. Thomas Crowther

Player 7: 16. Tom Brown

Player 8: 35. Taylor Hartley

Player 9: 22. Reece Hardisty

Player 10: 31. Blake Lynn

Player 11: 32. Zak Kaye

Player 12: 37. Joshua Bootland

Player 13:

 

Ossett Town Eagles V Stanningley Albion

Venue: Springmill, Ossett

Meet: 9:40am

Ossett Kit: Adidas RED Kit – Boots on Grass

Coaches: Chris White, Richard Gill, Richard Lyman

Referee: TBC

 

Player 1: 38. Lucas White

Player 2: 6. Jack Lyman

Player 3: 9. William Smith

Player 4: 18. Harry Gill

Player 5: 20. Tyler Senior-Townend

Player 6: 23. Joshua Marshall

Player 7: 25. George Hancox

Player 8: 27. Luke Calvert

Player 9: 28. Elliot Ashton Barber

Player 10: 36. Harry O’Donnell

Player 11:

Player 12:

Player 13:

 

Churwell Lions V Ossett Town Cobras

Venue: Bruntcliffe Academy, Bruntcliffe Lane, Morley, LS27 0LZ

Meet: 9:40am

Ossett Kit: Adidas RED Kit – Boots on Grass

Coaches: Chris Jessop, John Hilton & Zoe Hilton

 

Player 1: 3. Kenneth Mushaya

Player 2: 4. Theo Dudding

Player 3: 7. Alfie Schofield

Player 4: 10. Jacob Jessop

Player 5: 17. Joseph Gallagher

Player 6: 21. Lucas Hilton

Player 7: 24. Noah Buxton-Brewer

Player 8: 33. Jaxson-Joe Carter

Player 9: 29. Jayden Kalambay

Player 10: 30. Theo Holford

Player 11:

 

Not Available: 19. Nathaniel Lye, 34. Zayn Boase-Pickles, 2. Joshua Gill, 26. Tom Wharton, 39. Nicholas Polli